New England Prep School Hockey Recruiting

Check out my hockey website :

www.collegehockeysource.com

The best 99′s from the Northeast. These players were identified at USA Hockey Nationals and the 2014 USA Hockey Development Camps.

Position – Name – 2013′-2014′ Team – Home State. 

F Logan Hutsko – Shattuck St. Marys – NJ – PENN STATE
F Erik Urbank – Buffalo Regals – NY
F Alex Mella – Shattuck St. Marys – CT
F Derek Contessa – CBA HS / NJ Devils Youth – NJ
F Connor Beatty – NH Avalanche – NH
F Nicholas Abbruzzese – Mid-Fairfield – NY
F Christian LeSueur – Mid-Fairfield – CT
F Tyler Gratton – Philadelphia Jr. Flyers – PA
F Ryan Doolin – Boston Jr. Terriers – MA
F Marc McLaughlin – Providence Capitals – RI
F Matt Allen – Selects Academy – RI  – PROVIDENCE
F Evan Barratt – Team Comcast – PA
F Matt Gasuik – Buffalo Regals – NY
F Riley Prattson – Springfield Cathedral – CT  –
F Jonathan Bendorf – The Hun School – NJ
F Trevor Gilliland – Pittsburgh Penguins Elite – PA
F Peter Krekoria – RI Hitmen – RI
F Joel Farabee – Syracuse Nationals – NY
F Liam Walsh – Penguins Elite – PA
F Joe Cipollone – CT Wolfpack – CT
F Josef Glamos – Syracuse Nationals – NY
F Josh Rameriz – Middlesex Islanders – MA
F Tao Ishizuka – Providence Capitals – RI
F Zach Taylor – Syracuse Nationals – NY
F Peter White – Team Comcast – NJ
F Zach Pellegrino – CT Wolfpack – CT
F Connor Dowd – Green Mt. Glades – VT
F Jack Nisbet – Boston Jr. Terriers – MA
F Reggie Buell – Syracuse Nationals – NY
F Ben Thomas – Providence Capitals – RI
F Harrison Craffey – Buffalo Regals – NY
F Joshua Sanchez – St. Lawrence Thunder – NY
F Dylan Seitz – Buffalo Regals – NY
F Tyce Thompson – PAL Jr. Islanders – NY
F Matt Fawcett – Providence Capitals – RI
F Jay O’Brien – South Shore Kings / Dexter – MA
F Jacob Tortora – Don Mills Flyers – NY
F Steve Agriogianis – NJ Rockets – NJ
F Ethan Kimball – St. Mark’s Prep – MA
F Joshua Paige – NH
F Kyle MacLean – NJ Colonials – NJ
F Cam Burke – Nobles – MA
F Nick Keroack – Valley Jr. Warriors – MA
F Matt Cassidy – Team Comcast / St. Augustine Prep – NJ
F Nolan Moyle – Toronto Marloboros – NY
F Ethan DeStefani – NH Jr. Monarchs U-16 – NH
F Robert Beniers – South Shore Kings / Milton – MA
F Chris Garbe – Suffolk PAL Islanders – NY
F Nick Lachaine – CT Wolfpack – CT
F Jonathan Bendorf – The Hun School – NJ
F Michael Moschitiello – Suffolk PAL Islanders – NY
F Ian Murphy – Boston Jr. Terriers – MA

D David Farrance – Syracuse Stars U-16 – NY
D Sean Keohan – Boston Jr. Terriers – MA
D Jayson Dobay – South Shore Kings – MA
D Adam Fontana – Syracuse Nationals – NY
D Kyle Miller – CT Wolfpack – CT
D Dan Petrick – Springfield Cathedral – MA
D Josh Maniscalo – Shattuck St. Marys – PA
D Matt Kirwan – Syracuse Nationals – NY
D Phil Kemp – Mid-Fairfield Yankees – CT
D Dante Vasconcellos – Middlesex Islanders – MA
D Brian Scoville – Providence Capitals – MA
D Brayden Lange – Penguins Elite – PA
D Gavin Bates – Maine Moose – ME
D Jeff MacDonald – East Coast Wizards – CT
D Pat Dawson – Boston Jr. Terriers – MA
D Peter Krekoria – RI Hitmen – RI
D Jack Millar – Buffalo Regals – NY
D Thomas Craft – Mid-Fairfield Yankees – CT
D Anthony Demeo – Portledge – NY
D Logan Scarlotta – NE Jr. Falcons – NY
D Ty Schafer – NJ Rockets – NJ
D Daniel Smith – Buffalo Regals – NY
D Bobby Trivigno – Long Island Royals – NY
D Julian Kislin – Mercer Chiefs – NJ
D Anthony Scanzuso – Buffalo Regals / Nichols Prep – NY
D Jack Rathbone – South Shore Kings – MA
D Marc Delgaizo – NJ Rockets – NJ
D Kelton Hatcher -Team Comcast – NJ
D Adam Johnson – NY
D Cam Gendron – Middlesex Islanders – MA
D Bryce Dolan – Bishop – Hendrickson – ME
D Reilly Walsh – Proctor Academy – NH
D Nolan Lavallee – Neponset Valley River Rats – NH
D Colin Felix – St. George Prep – NJ
D Andrew Hachmeister – PA

G David Tomeo – Shattuck St. Marys – NJ
G Keith Petruzzelli – Boston Jr. Bruins – MA  – QUINNIPIAC
G Thomas Draper – Syracuse Nationals – NY
G Curtis Wirbal – NH Avalanche – NH
G Cayden Primeau – Team Comcast – PA  – NORTHEASTERN
G Tyler Haywood – Mid-Fairfield Yankees – CT
G Kamm Cassidy – Lake Placid HS – NY
G Brandon Graf – Winchendon School – MA
G Justin Stotz – Buffalo Regals – NY
G Eric Green – Mid-Fairfield Yankees -CT
G Hunter Chaisson – CT Chiefs – CT
G Joe Dragonjac – Pittsburgh Penguins Elite – PA
G Ryan Hoff – Boston Advantage – MA
G Shane Conlon – RI Saints – RI
G Mitch Gibson – Valley Forge Minutemen -PA

2013-2014

Northeastern Team Rankings 

1. Team Comcast (PA)
2. Buffalo Regals (NY)
3. M-F Yankees (CT)
4. Syracuse Nationals (NY)
5. Suffolk PAL Jr. Islanders (NY)
6. Pittsburgh Pens Elite (PA)
7. Providence Capitals (RI)
8. Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (PA)
9. CT Wolfpack (CT)
10. NJ Rockets (NJ)

Bold = USA Hockey National Tournament Participant

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s