Recruiting Sheet – USA Hockey Watch – 99’s

The following list of 99′ (birthyear) prospects is based on the statistical leaders from the USA Hockey Select Festival.

Scott Reedy – Shattuck St. Marys Prep Team – MINNESOTA
Charlie Dovorany – Shattuck St. Mary’s U-16 –
Riley Prattson – Springfield Cathedral (MA) – PROVIDENCE
Ryan Sandelin – Hermantown HS (MN) –
Brannon McManus – Shattuck St. Marys U-16 – MINNESOTA
Ivan Lodnia – Belle Tire U-16 – Erie (OHL)
Logan Hutsko – Shattuck St. Marys U-16 – PENN STATE
Alexander Chmelevski – Honeybaked U-16 – Sarina (OHL) 
Hayden Rowan – Belle Tire U-16 –
Jeremy Gabriele – Phoenix Jr. Coyotes U-16 –
Jacob Totora – Don Mills Flyers U-16 – BOSTON COLLEGE
Graham Lillibridge – Chicago Mission U-16 – YALE
Issac Johnson – Anoka HS (MN) –
Trevor Gilliland – Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins Elite –
Cameron Hausinger – Skipjacks Hockey Club –
Cole Guttman – LA Jr. Kings U-16 –
Joshua Sanchez – Albany Academy –
Steven Agriogianis – Delbarton (NJ) –
Cameron Olstad – Grand Forks Central HS (ND) –
Evan Barratt – Team Comcast U-16 –
Ian Murphy – BC High (MA) –
Drew Magyar – Cleveland Barons U-16 –
Cooper Haar – Chicago Young Americans U-16 – (from LA Jr. Kings)
Jayson Dobay – BC High –
Joseph Cassetti – Oakland Jr. Grizzlies U-16
Joshua Norris – Oakland Jr. Grizzlies U-16 – MICHIGAN
Erik Urbank – Nichols School – DARTMOUTH
Samuel Walker – Edina (MN) –
Dylan Seitz – Nichols (NY) –

Jonathan Bendorf – Team Comcast U-16
Anthony Scanzuso – Nichols School –
Jay O’Brien – Dexter School –
Matthew Gasuik – Nichols School –
Drew Hunter – Oakland Jr. Grizzlies U-16
Chris Garbe – Long Island Gulls U-16 / Portledge
Carson Dimoff – Phoenix Jr. Coyotes U-16
David Farrance – Syracuse Stars U-16 – BOSTON UNIVERSITY 
Tate Steffan – Grand Forks Central HS (ND)
Cole Coskey – Chicago Mission U-16 – NOTRE DAME  Saginaw (OHL) 
Baron Thompson – Omaha Hockey Club – MAINE
Sean Dhooghe – Chicago Mission U-16 – OHIO STATE
Michael Pastujov – Honeybaked U-16 – MICHIGAN
Jack Harris – Prior Lake HS (MN) –
Hugh Anderson – Oakland Jr. Grizzlies U-16 –
Erik Nilsson – Oakland Jr. Grizzlies U-16 –
Jake Gricius – Colorado Thunderbirds U-16 –
Marc McLaughlin –  Cushing Academy – ST. LAWRENCE
Bobby Defriest – Selects Academy U-16 –
Robert Herrman – New Hampton School –
Tyce Thompson – PAL Jr. Islanders U-16 –
Ethan Kimball – St. Mark’s School –
Derek Contessa – NJ Jr. Devils U-16 –
Benjamin Copeland – Edina HS (MN) –
Grant Mismach – Shattuck St. Mary’s Prep – NORTH DAKOTA
Kyle MacLean – NJ Rockets U-19 – NORTHEASTERN
Christian Lesueur – Brunswick School –
Gabriel Wahl – Omaha Hockey Club –
Logan Cockerill – Belle Tire U-16 – BOSTON UNIVERSITY

(End of USA Select Festival Rankings)

 

Tyler Inmoto – Shattuck St. Mary’s School – WISCONSIN
Tom Klans – Lakeville North HS (MN) –
Luke Boka – Victory Honda U-16 – OHL
Austin Pratt – Shattuck St. Mary’s U-16 –
Joe Keane – Mission U-16 – MIAMI
Ryan Poehling – Lakeville North HS (MN) – ST.CLOUD STATE
Anthony Demeo – Portledge –
Brock Caufield – Stevens Point HS (WI) – WISCONSIN
Max Gildon – Dallas Stars Elite –
Colton McKenna – Buffalo Regals U-16
Matt Allen – Selects Academy U-16 – PROVIDENCE
Reilly Walsh – Proctor Academy – HARVARD
Connor Mayer – Bendile St. Margaret’s – CONNECTICUT
Cam Burke – Nobles School – NOTRE DAME
Matt Cassidy – Team Comcast U-16
Jack Rathbone – Dexter School –
Brian Scoville – Cushing Academy – MASSACHUSETTS
Tyce Thompson – PAL Jr. Islanders U-16
Sean Keohan – Dexter – DARTMOUTH
Phil Kemp – Brunswick School – BROWN
Steven Agriogianis – NJ Avalanche U-16 –
Mick Messner – Madison West HS – WISCONSIN
Kyle Kawamura – TPH Thunder U-16
Timmy Kent – Lawrence Academy
Ben Mirageas – Avon Old Farms – PROVIDENCE
Christian Thomas – Northern Cyclones U-16 –

(G) Keith Petruzelli – Springfield Cathedral (MA) – QUINNIPIAC
(G) Tyler Harwood – Selects Academy U-16 –
(G) Dylan St. Cyr – Honeybaked U-16 –
(G) Jacke Begley – Hill-Murray HS (MN) –
(G) Cayden Primeau – Team Comcast U-16 – NORTHEASTERN
(G) Ryan Bischel – Bendile St. Margaret HS (MN) –
(G) Adam Scheel – Cleveland Barons U-16 –
(G) Kyle Keyser – Victory Honda U-16 –
(G) Joe Dragonjac – Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins U-16 –
(G) Erik Gordon – Chicago Fury U-16 –
(G) Nickolas Donofrio – Detroit Compuware U-16 –
(G) Kamm Cassidy – Lake Placid HS (NY) –
(G) Ryan Mcinchak – Belle Tire U-16 –
(G) William Girard – Florida Alliance U-16 –
(G) Dominik Vhala – Culver Academy –
(G) Ryan Hoff – Boston Advantage U-16 –
(G) Justin Stotz – Buffalo Regals U-16 –
(G) David Tomeo – Shattuck St. Mary’s –
(G) Mitchell Gibson – Team Comcast U-16 –
(G) Ethan Middendorf – Arizona Bobcats U-16 –
(G) Mark Laken – Milwaukee Jr. Admirals U-16 –
(G) Shane Brancato – Milwaukee Jr. Admirals U-16 –
(G) Evan Fear – Chicago Mission U-16 –
(G) Eric Green
(G) Alex Jones

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s