USHL Hockey : Phase 1 Draft Results

Carl De Lucia Hockey Blog

1.) Lincoln:             Ryan Poehling           C          Lakeville North / ST CLOUD STATE

2.) Green Bay:       Matt Anderson           LD        Holy Family / MINNESOTA DULUTH

3.) Des Moines:     Wyatt Bongiovanni     C         Honeybaked

4.) Fargo:               Thomas Miller            D         Victory Honda – MICHIGAN STATE

5.) Madison:           Mick Messner            LW       Team Wisconsin / WISCONSIN

6.) Chicago:           Baker Shore              RW       CO Thunderbirds

7.) Chicago:           Cameron Hausinger  RW       Skipjacks

8:) Bloomington     Marko Reifenberger   C          Hill Murray

9.) Fargo                Clayton Phillips          LD        Edina HS (MN)

10.) Muskegon       Graham Lillibridge     D          Chicago Mission

11.) Omaha            Brannon McManus    F          Shattuck St Marys / MINNESOTA

12:) Dubuque         Baron Thompson       F          Omaha U16 / MAINE

13:) Cedar Rapids  Liam Walsh               LW       Victory Honda

14.) Tri City             Reilly Walsh              D          Procotor Academy / HARVARD

15.) Green Bay       Brock Caufield           RW      Team Wisconsin / OHIO STATE

16.) Youngstown    Jacob Tortora             F          Don Mills  / BOSTON COLLEGE

2nd Round

1.) Lincoln:            Cayden Primeau          G         Revolution / NORTHEASTERN

2.) Lincoln:            Logan  Cockerill           RW      Belle Tire / BOSTON UNIVERSITY

3.) Green Bay:      Matthew Cassidy          RW      Team Comcast

4.) Fargo:              Charlie Dovorany         C          Shattuck St Marys

5.) Sioux City:       Connor Mayer         LD Benilde St Margarats HS (MN) – CONNECTICUT

6.) Waterloo:         Mikey Anderson           D          Hill Murray / MINNESOTA DULUTH

7.) Chicago:          Colby Bukes                RD         Colorado Thunderbirds

8.) Des Moines:    Chase Hartje               LD          Bemidji High School (MN)

9.) Youngstown:   Jack Rathbone            LD          Dexter Academy

10.) Muskegon     Andy Nedeljkovic         RW        Victory Honda

11.) Omaha           Luke Boka                  RW        Victory Honda

12.) Dubuque        Joey Keane                D            Chicago Mission

13.) Cedar Rapids Ian Blacker                 LD          Brampton 45s

14;) Bloomington   Ben Mirageas             LD          Avon Old Farms – PROVIDENCE

15;) Sioux City       Eeli Tolvanen             F             Finland

16;) Waterloo         Ben Copeland           C/RW      Edina HS (MN)

3rd Round

1.) Lincoln:               Sammy Walker         C              Edina HS (MN)

2.) Green Bay:         Grant Anderson        RD           Wayzata HS (MN)

3.) Des Moines         Isaac Johnson          C              Anoka HS (MN)

4.) Fargo                  Cooper Haar             LW           Chigao Young Americans

5.) Lincoln                Chris Cameron         RD            Oakland Jr Grizzlies

6.) Waterloo            Shane Bowers           C              Halifax

7.) Chicago              Tyler Gratton            RW           Wilkes Barre Scranton

8.) Bloomington       Jack Harris                D              Prior Lake HS (MN)

9.) Sioux Falls          Garret Anderson       RD           Omaha U16

10.) Bloomington     Skyler Brind’Amour   C              Carolina Jr Hurricanes

11.) Cedar Rapids   Mark Mclaughlin       C              Cushing Academy

12.) Dubuque          Dominik Vlaha           G             Culvery Military Academy

13.) Cedar Rapids   Cam Burke               C              Nobles & Greenough

14.) Tri City              Joey Cipollone         C               CT Wolfpack

15.) Muskegon         Giovanni Carabelli   LW            Oakland Jr Grizzlies

16.) Lincoln              Kyle Kawamura         F              Thunder AAA

Round 4

1.) Green Bay         Nolan Baldrica           LW            Belle Tire

2.) Green Bay         Jake Gricius              C/LW         Colorado Thunderbirds

3.) Des Moines       Joshua  Nelson         F                Chicago Fury

4.) Sioux City          Brock Hill                   RD            Milwaukee Jr Admirals

5.) Madison             Kamil Sadlocha         C               Chicago Mission

6.) Waterloo            Kristian Vesalainen   LW            HIFK  Helsinki

7.) Waterloo            Dylan Mills                C               Hill Murray HS (MN)

8.) Madison             Michael Callahan      LD             Roxbury Latin – PROVIDENCE

9.) Sioux Falls         Cory Checco             F               Rochester John

10.) Fargo               Jack Olson               LD              Lakeville South HS (MN)

11.) Omaha             Drew Hunter             C               Oakland Jr Grizzlies

12.) Dubuque          Dylan Seitz               C               Nichols Prep – DARTMOUTH

13.) Cedar Rapids   Josh Ess                  LD              Lakeville South HS (MN)

14.) Tri City             Brenden Stanko        C               Belle Tire

15.) Sioux City        Ryan Sandelin          C                Hermantown HS (MN)

16.) Youngstown     Brad Cocca              C                Don Mills

Round 5

1.) Lincoln              Eero Teravainen        LD              Jokerit

2.) Sioux City         Erik Dahl                     LD             Shattuck St Marys

3.) Des Moines      Cameron Babiak         RD             HoneyBaked

4.) Fargo                Carson Kosobud        LD              Moorhead

5.) Madison           Michael Schumacher  LD              Shattuck St Marys

6.) Waterloo           Bryce DeFazio            LD             Colorado Rampage

7.) Chicago            Christopher Garbe      LW            Long Island Gulls

8.) Bloomington     Christian Thomas        F               Northern Cyclones

9.) Sioux Falls        Riley Prattson           C               Springfield Cathedral – PROVIDENCE

10.) Muskegon       Matt Allen                   C               Selects Academy – PROVIDENCE

11.) Omaha            Jason Robertson        RW            Don Mills

12.) Dubuque         Danny Petrick             RD        Springfield Cathedral – NORTHEASTERN

13.) Cedar Rapids  Jake Begley               G               HIll Murray

14.) Tri City             Blake Kryska             LD              Belle Tire

15.) Sioux City        Christian Lesueur      RW            Brunswick

16.) Youngstown    Chris Trouba              RD             Compuware

Round 6

1.) Green Bay          Colin Felix                  RD            St Georges – MASSACHUSETTS

2.) Green Bay          Alex Mella                  LW            Shattuck St Marys

3.) Des Moines        Lucas McGregor         F               Centennial

4.) Muskegon          Scooter Brickey           F               Farjestad

5.) Madison              Luke Manning            F                Stillwater HS (MN)

6.) Waterloo             Hunter Lellig               RD            Chicago Mission

7.) Chicago              Seth Benson              LW             Moorhead HS (MN)

8.) Bloomington       Payrick Smyth            F                Compuware

9.) Sioux Falls          Mitchell Gibson         G                Team Comcast

10.) Muskegon        Hayden Rowan           LW             Honeybaked – MICHIGAN

11.) Omaha             Ben Pirko                   LD              Selects Academy – UNION

12.) Dubuque          Cole Guttman             C                LA Jr. Kings

13.) Cedar Rapids   Erik Urbank                RW            Nichols – DARTMOUTH

14.) Tri City              Sean Keohan             RD            Dexter Academy – DARTMOUTH

15.) Sioux City         Robert Welsher          C               Belle Tire

16.) Youngstown     James O’Brien           C                Dexter Academy

Round 7

1.) Lincoln                Jay Feiwell                LW              Chicago Mission

2.) Green Bay          Hugh Anderson         LD               Oakland Grizzlies

3.) Des Moines         Wyatte Wylie            RD               Everett

4.) Fargo                  Jacob McGrew          F                  LA Jr Kings

5.) Madison              Jonathan Bendorf   LW               Team Comcast – RPI

6.) Waterloo             Alec Capstick            LD               Yale Midget Prep

7.) Chicago              James Orr                 LD                Lac St-Louis

8.) Bloomington       Fletcher Fineman      RD               Broward

9.) Sioux Falls          Brian Scoville           LD                Cushing Academy –

10.) Muskegon         Alex Lycett               LW                Cranbrook

11.) Omaha              Adam Kadlec            C                  Boston Jr Bruins

12.) Dubuque           Tyce Thompson        C                  Wolfpack – PROVIDENCE

13.) Cedar Rapids    Matt Demelis            F                   Boston Advantage

14.) Tri City               Kyle Olson              C/RW             Calgary Buffaloes

15.) Sioux City          Derek Contessa        RW              New Jersey

16.) Youngstown      Craig Needham         C                  Lawrence

Round 8

1.) Lincoln                Sami Moilanen          RW                Jokerit

2.) Green Bay          Cade Robinson         RW                Victory Honda

3.) Des Moines        Adrian Danchenko     F                    Wilkes-Barre Scranton

4.) Fargo                 James Mcisaac          C                    Thrashers

5.) Madison              Connor McMenamin  LW                 Shattuck St Marys

6.) Chicago              Luke LaMaster           RD                Duluth East HS (MN)

7.) Chicago              John Spetz                RD                 NJ Avalanche

8.) Bloomington        Bram Scheerer         F                    Edina HS (MN)

9.) Sioux Falls          Matt Dahlseide          F                   St. Paul/ Summit

10.) Muskegon         Marc Del Gaizo         LD                 New Jersey

11.) Omaha              Sam Metcalf              G                   Warriors

12.) Dubuque           Colin Baird                LD                  Mounds

13.) Cedar Rapids    Jayson Dobay          LD                  Boston College High

14.) Tri City               Nicholas Doyle         LD                  Warriors

15.) Sioux City          Henry Frontini           F                    Cleveland Barons

16.) Youngstown       Simon Boyko           RW                 Toronto Jr Canadians

Round 9

1.) Lincoln                Logan Britt                LD                   Team Illinois

2.) Green Bay          Jesse Bjugstad         D                      Stillwater HS (MN)

3.) Des Moines        Austin Nault              RW                   Omaha AAA

4.) Fargo                  Sammy Martel          RD                   Chicago Fury

5.) Madison             Griffen Mendel          LD                    OMA Prep

6.) Waterloo            Ethan DeStefani        RW                   New Hampshire

7.) Chicago              Ben Perkins              LW                   Chicago Young Americans

8.) Bloomington       Patrick Dawson         LD                    Westminster

9.) Sioux Falls         Chase Brand             C                       Park Rap-Men-Nev

10.) Muskegon       Keith Petruzzelli         G                      Spingfield Cathedral – QUINNIPIAC

11.) Omaha             James Long               LD                   St. Louis Jr Blues

12.) Dubuque          Matthew Miller           C                      Victory Honda

13.) Cedar Rapids  David Madsen            F                       Vojens Denmark

14.) Tri City             David Tomeo             G                      Shattuck St Marys

15.) Sioux City        Tommy Craft              RD                   Deerfield Prep

16.) Youngstown     Neil Shea                   F                      Marshfield

Round 10

1.) Lincoln                Kynan Berger            C                       Newbridge

2.) Green Bay          Hayden Brickner        F                       Centennial

3.) Des Moines        Nick Donofrio             G                       Compuware – (OHL)

4.) Fargo                 Carter Randklev          F                       Moorhead HS

5.) Madison             Branden Suter            LD                     Madison

6.) Waterloo            Ty Schafer                 LD                      New Jersey Rockets

7.) Chicago             Steve Agriogianis       RW                    NJ Avalanche

8.) Bloomington       Thomas Altounian     C                       Chicago Misson

9.) Sioux Falls         Dylan Cassie             RD                     Monarchs

10.) Muskegon        Hunter Canestra        C                       Wilkes Barre Scranton

11.) Omaha             Noah Cates               F                        Stillwater HS (MN)

12.) Dubuque          Nicholas Hale            D                       Carolina Jr Hurricanes

13.) Cedar Rapids   Chase Danol            LW                      Victory Honda

14.) Tri City             Ron Attard                RD                       Victory Honda

15.) Sioux City        Justin Freeman         RD                       Belle Tire

16.) Youngstown     Quinn Martin             F                         Colorado Thunderbirds

Carl De Lucia Hockey Blog

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s