New York State Hockey : Development Camp 2016

New York State USA Hockey Development Camp Teams

SELECT 15 STATE FESTIVAL (01’s)

Selected Players

F Tommy Bannister – Syracuse Stars U14
F Jeffrey Kopek – West Genessee HS
F Trevor Kuntar – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
F Dylan Lugris – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
F Lorenzo Marcolin – CP Dynamo U14
F Nikita Nesterenko – CT Oilers U14
F Harrison Schreiber – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers / Mamaroneck HS
F Vincent Spaziante – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers
F Douglas Weight – PAL Jr. Islanders U14
F Trevor Zegras – Mid Fairfield Jr. Rangers U14 – (to Avon)

D Jacob Buerger – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
D Domenick Fensmore – M-F Jr. Rangers U14 – QUINNIPIAC
D Thomas Harley – Syracuse Nationals U14
D Case McCarthy – Mississigua Rebels U14
D Tyler Nasca – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
D Jimmy Rayhill – Syracuse Stars U14
D Marshall Warren – NJ Colonials – HARVARD

G Connor Hasley – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
G Robert Nuchereno – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14

Alternatives

F Aaron Aboodi – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers U14
F Ryan Coughlin – Rochester Jr. Monarchs U14
F Luke Judge – PAL Jr. Islanders U14
F John Malandruccolo – Auburn HS
F Casey Severo – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14

D Phillip Arnold – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
D Jared Lambright – Troy-Albany Jr. Titans U14 – Shen HS
D Joshua Phillip – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
D Noah Szretter – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14

G David Battisti – Rochester Jr. Monarchs U14
G Tripp Clarke – Cazenovia HS

SELECT 16 PLAYERS (00’s)

Selected Players

F Ethan Abraham – Long Island Gulls U16
F Patrick Callahan – Syracuse Stars U16
F Vincent DeSanctis – PAL Jr. Islanders U16
F Drew Elser – Selects Academy U16 – CONNECTICUT 
F Zachary Nazzarett – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Trevor Peca – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Jordan Tonelli – Taft School – BROWN 
F Kevin Wall – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 (to Avon)

D Jack Babbage – Don Mills Flyers U16 (to Avon)
D Gabriel Blanchard – Buffalo Regals U16
D Reese Burek – Syracuse Stars U16
D Connor Hutchinson – Selects Academy U16 – VERMONT

G Joshua Graziano – Nichols School

Alternatives

F Ryan Colwell – Long Island Gulls U16
F Brandon Holland – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Michael Leva – CT Jr. Wolfpack U16
F Shane Murphy – Syracuse Stars U16

D Daniel Mecca – Syracuse Stars U18
D Owen Nolan – CT Jr. Wolfpack U16
D Drew Rose – CT Jr. Wolfpack U16

G Cole Hudson – Buffalo Jr. Regals U16
G Doug Connor – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – PRINCETON 

Select 17’s (99’s)

Selected Players

F Nicholas Abruzzese – NJ Avalanche U16 – VERMONT 
F Cole Donhauser – Nichols School
F Chris Garbe – Selects Academy U16 – BROWN 
F Nolan Moyle – Victory Honda U16 – MICHIGAN STATE 
F Dylan Seitz – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – to Kitchener (OHL) 
F Robert Trivigno – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16
F Erik Urbank – Nichols School – DARTMOUTH

D Thomas Elia – Nichols School
D Corson Green – NH Cyclones U18 – NEW HAMPSHIRE
D Ryan Sidorski – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Anthony Stark – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16

G Dylan Weimer – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16

Alternatives

F Thomas Finck – Long Island Gulls U16
F Matthew Gasuik – Nichols School
F Matthew Kirwan – Syracuse Stars Premier
F Scott Osani – NJ Avalanche U16

D Diamad  DiMurro – NJ Avalanche U16 – DARTMOUTH
D Anthony Scanzuso – Nichols School
D Cameron Speck – Adirondack Jr. Red Wings U18

G Thomas Draper – Wilkes-Barre Scranton Jr. Knights U16
G Gabriel Vinal – Syracuse Stars U16

 

Red

F Aaron Aboodi – Mid-Fairfield Rangers U14
D Phillip Arnold – PAL Jr. Islanders U14
Leo Bax – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
Patrick Brady – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
D Jacob Buerger – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
Nicholas Ceccarini – Long Island Royals U14
G Tripp Clarke – Cazenovia HS
Daniel Colabufo – West Genesee HS
F Ryan Coughlin – Rochester Jr. Monarchs U14 (to Selects Academy)
Joshua Grund – Syracuse Nationals U14
John Collins – St. Lawrence Thunder U14
F Thomas Harley – Syracuse Nationals U14
G Connor Hasley – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
F Lorenzo Marcolin – CP Dynamo U14
Chase Nicholson – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
F Harrison Schreiber – Mamaroneck HS
D Marshall Warren – NJ Colonials U14 – HARVARD

Gray

G David Battisti – Rochester Jr. Monarchs U14
Alec Cicero – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
D Brandon Cimino – NJ Avalanche U14
Matthew Cramer – Syracuse Blazers U14
F Matthew Crasa – PAL Jr. Islanders U14
F Elijah Deveraux – Rochester Jr. Monarchs U14
G Rico DiMatteo – St. Lawrence Thunder U14 / St. Lawrence Central HS
D Matthew Foster – PAL Jr. Islanders U14
F Jeffrey Kopek – West Genesee HS
D Jared Lambright – Troy-Albany Titans U14 / Shen HS
Joshua Matyasik – Cicero-North Syracuse HS
John Mitchell – Canton U14
F Zach Mousakes – CP Dynamo U14
F Nikita Nesterenko – CT Oilers U14
F Hunter Pemrick – CBA Albany HS
D Joshua Phillips – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
D Jimmy Rayhill – Syracuse Nationals U14
Alex Stinis – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14

Blue

D Moses Acee – CP Dynamo U14
F Rocco Bonaffini – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
D Paul Cartone – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
G Wyatt Courchaine – Troy-Albany Titans U14
Ryan Eccles – Syracuse HS
D Domenick Fensmore – M-F Jr. Rangers – QUINNIPIAC
F John Lundy – PAL Jr. Islanders U14
F John Malandroccolo – Auburn HS
Trenton McKlven – Syracuse Nationals U14
Luke Morris – NJ Avalanche U14
F John Riggins – PAL Jr. Islanders U14
Killian Rowlee – Syracuse Nationals U14
F Emmanuel Sanchez – St. Lawrence Thunder U14

Gold

F Trevor Bollinger – Central Outlaws U14
F Connor Carroll – Troy-Albany Titans U14
Ethan Breh – Syracuse Nationals U14
Shayan Farjam – M-F Jr. Rangers U14
F Andy Hadasz – Syracuse Nationals U14
F Luke Judge – PAL Jr. Islanders U14
F Noah Kaplan – PAL Jr. Islanders U14
F Trevor Kuntar – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
G Joesph Mansi – PAL Jr. Islanders – (to Long Island Royals U16)
D Case McCarthy – Mississauga Rebels U14
D Tyler Nasca – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
G Robert Nuchereno – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
Michael Posma – Westchester Express U14
Jack Schlifike – Rochester Monarchs U14
F Charles Sinagra – West Seneca Wings U14
Dillon St.Ann-Spinner – St. Lawrence Thunder U14 / Salmon River HS
F Logan Tobias – West Seneca Wings U14
D Joseph Visconte – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
Robert Wells – St. Lawrence Thunder U14
F Trevor Zegras – MF Jr. Rangers U14 (to Avon)

STATE SELECT 16’s (00’s)

G Rhett Wesolek –St. Francis HS JV
G Jacob Mucitelli – Syracuse Stars U16
G Ben Kraws – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
G Dalton Jerzak – Rochester Monarchs U16 / Webster Thomas HS
G Cole Hudson – Buffalo Regals U16
G Joseph Hartman – Nichols School Prep B
G Joshua Graziano – Nichols School Prep
G Doug Connor – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – PRINCETON
D Jack Babbage – Don Mills Flyers U16 – (to Avon)
D Gabriel Blanchard – Buffalo Regals U16
D Reese Burek – Syracuse Stars U16
D Sam DiChristina – Syracuse Stars U16
D Liam Donelan – PAL Jr. Islanders U18
D Matthew Doyle – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Jacob Hurd – Buffalo Regals U16
D Conner Hutchinson – Selects Academy U16 – VERMONT
D Adam Kolcon – Rochester Jr. Americans U16
D Chandler Kujawa – Buffalo Regals U16
D Daniel Mecca – Syracuse Stars U18
D Owen Nolan – CT Wolfpack U16
D Cole Nowak – Adirondack Jr. Red Wings U16
D Emmet Powell – Syracuse Stars U16
D Thomas Pratt – PAL Jr. Islanders U16
D David Regan – Rochester Monarchs U16
D Drew Rose – CT Wolfpack U16
D Justyn Segarra – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Jason Vent – Rochester Monarchs U16
F Vincent DeSanctis – PAL Jr. Islanders U18
D Zach Vlacich – Long Island Gulls U16
D Thomas Winn – Rochester Monarchs U16
D Brian Woellmer – Adirondack Jr. Red Wings U16

F Ethan Kirbis – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Bailey Krawczyk – Syracuse Stars U16
F Michael Leva – CT Wolfpack U16
F Thomas Liebold – Bethlehem HS
F Trevor Long – Adirondack Jr. Red Wings U16
F Michael Mercurio – Syracuse Stars U18 (to NJ Rockets EHL)
F Anthony Mastromonica – Selects Academy U16
F Shane Murphy – Syracuse Stars
F Griffin Mieckowski – Syracuse Stars U16
F Cole Murphy – PAL Jr. Islanders U16
F Michael Napier – Buffalo Regals U16
F Zachary Nazzarett – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Trevor Peca – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Jack O’Leary – PAL Jr. Islanders U16
F James Merkley – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Zachary Rehbaum – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Jason Ruszkowski – Long Island Royals U16
F Logan Ulmer – Binghamton Jr. Senators
F Jordan Tonelli – Taft School – BROWN
F Jared Thomas – Tri-Falls HS (Albany)
F Jeffrey Walcazk – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Kevin Wall – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 (to Salisbury)
F Jakob Willis – Syracuse Stars U16
F Chris Aarons – Adirondack Jr. Red Wings U16
F Ethan Abraham – Long Island Gulls U16
F Trevor Ion – NJ Avalanche U16
F Brandon Holland – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Lucas Herrmann – Nichols School
F Maxwell Fox – Amherst Knights U16
F Cameron Ellis – St. Francis High JV
F Drew Esler – Selects Academy U16 – (to Avon) – CONNECTICUT
F Ryan Colwell – Long Island Gulls U16
F Andrew Clifford – Adk. Jr. Red Wings U16
F Angelo Cammilleri – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Riley Brennan – Gunnery School
F Patrick Callahan – Syracuse Stars U16 
F Matthew Bevilacqua – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Connor Ball -Webster Schroeder HS
F Matthew Barbolini – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16

Select 17’s (99’s)

Red

F Nicholas Abruzzese – NJ Avalanche U16 – VERMONT
F Harrison Craffey – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Samuel DiBitetto – Rochester Americans U16
F Quinn Doyle – Rochester Monarchs U16
F Kyler Hea – NH Northern Cyclones U16
F Matthew Kirwan – Syracuse Stars Premier
F Daniel Kramer – Long Island Gulls U16
F Eric Miller – Massena HS
F Nolan Moyle – Victory Honda U16 – MICHIGAN STATE
F Dylan Seitz – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – (to Kitchener OHL)
F Jared Smith – Rochester Jr. Americans U16
F Robert Trivigno – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16
F Thomas Finck – Long Island Gulls U16 

D Daniel Dimon – Syracuse Stars U16
D Diamad DiMurro – NJ Avalanche U16 – DARTMOUTH
D Robert Haak – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Anthony Scanzuso – Nichols School
D Ryan Sidorski – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Anthony Stark – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16

G Gabriel Vinal – Syracuse Stars U16
G Shane Conlon – Rhode Island Hitmen / St. George’s School

Grey

F Cole Donhauser – Nichols School
F Maison Fadale – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Matthew Gasuik – Nichols School
F Christopher Garbe – Selects Academy U16 – BROWN
F Josef Glamos – Syracuse Stars U16
F Joseph Lauderdale – Rochester Jr. Americans U16
F Victor Nikiforov – PAL Jr. Islanders U16
F Richard Pichura – Syracuse Stars U16
F Scotty Osani – NJ Avalanche U16
F Zach Taylor – Syracuse Stars U16
F Erik Urbank – Nichols School – DARTMOUTH

D Cameron Speck – Adirondack Jr. Red Wings U16
D Julian Coleman – Salisbury School
D Thomas Elia – Nichols School
D Jordan Gonzalez – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Luke Sciarrone – Rochester Monarchs U16
D Corson Green – NH Jr. Cyclones U18 – NEW HAMPSHIRE

G Dylan Weimer – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
G Thomas Draper – WBS Jr. Knights U16

  • 2 players whose teams are unknown

 

Capital District Players

Select 15 State Camp (01’)
F Zack Mouzakes – Troy-Albany Titans U14
F Hunter Pembrick – Atlantic Coast Aces U14 / Bethlehem HS
D Jared Lambright – Troy-Albany Titans U14 / Shen HS
F Connor Carroll – Troy-Albany Titans U14
D Moses Acee – CP Dynamo U14 (7 GP on U18)
F Lorenzo Marcolin – CP Dynamo U14
G Wyatt Courchaine – Troy-Albany U14

Select 16 State Camp (00’)
F Chris Aarons – Adk. Jr. Red Wings U16 – Clifton Park
D Brian Woellmer – Adk. Jr. Red Wings U16 – Troy
D Cole Nowak – Adk. Jr. Red Wings U16 – Schenectady
F Trevor Long – Adk. Jr. Red Wings U16 – Schenectady
F Andrew Clifford – Adk. Jr. Red Wings U16 – Clifton Park
F Thomas Liebold – Bethlehem HS – Bethlehem
F Jared Thomas – Tri-Falls HS – Glens Falls

Select 17 Camp (99’)
D Cameron Speck – Adk. Jr. Red Wings U16 – Burnt Hills

USPHL U16

Syracuse Stars U16
G – 2/2 – Mucitelli, Vinal
D – 4/6 – Burek, DiChristina, Dimon, Powell
F – 5/12 – Callahan, Glamos, Krawczyk, Pichura, Taylor

Adirondack Red Wings U16
G – 0/2 –
D – 3/6 – Woellmer, Speck, Nowak
F – 2/12 – Aarons, Long

PAL Jr. Islanders U16
G – 0/2 –
D – 1/7 – Pratt
F – 3/10 – Nikiforov, O’Leary, Murphy

Rochester Jr. Americans U16
G – 0/2 –
D – 1/7 – Kolcon
F – 2/10 – DiBitetto, Smith

U-14 Level

Syracuse Nationals – 3 – (F) Bannister – (D) Harley – (D) Rayhill

Buffalo Jr. Sabres – 6 – (F) Lugris – (F) Kuntar – (D) Buerger – (D) Nasca – (G) Hasley – (G) Nuchereno

Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers – 4 – (F) Harrison Schreiber – (F) Vincent Spaziante – (D) Domenick Fensmore – (F) Trevor Zegras

Syracuse Nationals (10)

F Beecher
D Eccles
F Bannister
F Grund
F Hadasz
D Harley
McKiven
F Rayhill
D Rowlee
D Brey

Buffalo Jr. Sabres (14)

F Seitz
D Brady
F Bonaffini
F Kuntar
F Lugris
F Bax
D Buerger
D Nasca
F Cartone
D Phillips
G Hasley
D Visconte
F Cicero
G Nucherno

PAL Jr. Islanders (9)

G Mansi
F Riggins
F Kaplan
F Crasa
D Arnold
D Foster
F Lundy
F Judge
F Weight

Notable Absences

99’s
F Jacob Tortora – USNTDP – BOSTON COLLEGE
F Tyce Thompson – Salisbury School – PROVIDENCE
F Michael Muschitello – Colorado Thunderbirds U16
D Anthony Demeo – Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
D Jack Millar – Nichols School
D Daniel Smith – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Logan Scarlotta – Selects Academy U16
G Justin Stotz – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16

00’s
F Joel Farabee – USNTDP – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
F Trevor Peca – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Ross Mitton – Long Island Gulls U16
D Adam Samuelsson – USNTDP – BOSTON COLLEGE
D Brandon Tabakin – NJ Avalanche U16 – YALE
D Cade Murnan-Mechor – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
G Richard Ledek – NY Aviators U16

01’s
F Johnny Beecher – Syracuse Stars U16
F Danny Weight – PAL Jr. Islanders U14
F Jake Giannone – PAL Jr. Islanders U14

 

Carl DeLucia Hockey Blog

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s