New York State Hockey : 98’s, 99’s, 00’s, 01’s

98’s

F Chris Berger – Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) Amherst, NY – BROWN
F Justin Cmunt – Johnstown (NAHL) – Amherst, NY – UNION —– Carleton Place (CCHL) 
F Kevin O’Neil – Albany Academy – Cohoes, NY – YALE —– Madison (USHL) 
F Matt Jakubowski – Selects Academy U18 – Lancaster, NY – PENN STATE —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL)
F Jack Dugan – Northwood School – Rochester, NY – PROVIDENCE —– Chicago (USHL)

F Kaden Pickering – Northwood School – Madrid, NY – ST. LAWRENCE —– Northwood 
F Sam Sternschein – Cedar Rapids (USHL) Syosset, NY – PENN STATE —– Lincoln (USHL) 
F Nicholas Alfieri – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – Buffalo, NY —– Buffalo (OJHL)
F Chris Grando – Green Bay (USHL) – Islip, NY – BOSTON COLLEGE
F John Wojciechowski – Omaha (USHL) – –  Larmont, NY —– Austin (NAHL)
F Matt Barnaby – Avon School – Buffalo, NY —– LAKE SUPERIOR STATE —– Pembroke (CCHL) 

F Mitch Hale – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – Oakfield, NY – Johnstown (NAHL) 
F Jordan Robert – Gunnery School – Massena, NY – CLARKSON —– Surrey (BCHL) 
F Griffin Loughran – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – West Seneca, NY —– Corpus Christi (NAHL) 
F Lucas Prestamo – Gunnery School – Huntington, NY —– Gunnery (NEPSAC)P

D Adam Fox – USNTDP U18 – Jericho, NY – HARVARD —– (*CALGARY FLAMES)
D James Greenway – USNTDP 18 – Potsdam, NY – WISCONSIN —– (*TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS)
D Griffin Luce – USNTDP – Williamsville, NY – MICHIGAN 
D Austin Osmanski – Mississauga (OHL) – East Aurora, NY – MISSISSUGA (OHL) —– (*BUFFALO SABRES)
D Matt Eccles – Syracuse Stars U16 – Syracuse, NY
D Anthony Hora – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – Cheektowaga, NY —– Buffalo (OJHL) 
D Chris Perna – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – – Pittsford, NY —– Cumberland (CCHL) 

G Tyler Johnson – Topeka (NAHL) – Amherst, NY – LONDON (OHL) 
G Stephen Dhillon – Niagara (OHL) – Buffalo, NY – NIAGARA (OHL)
G Brandon Bussi – Long Island Gulls U18 – Sound Beach, NY – ST. LAWRENCE —– New Jersey (NAHL) 

G Alex Camarre – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – North Tonawanda, NY —– Buffalo (OJHL) 
G Matt Ladd – Avon School – Getzville, NY – COLORADO COLLEGE —– South Shore (USPHL)
G Connor Murphy – Springfield Pics (USPHL) – Hudson , NY  
G Liam Moore – Dexter School – Syracuse, NY —– Dexter (NEPSAC) 

99’s

F Jacob Tortora – USNTDP U17 – Victor, NY – BOSTON COLLEGE —– USNTDP U18 (USHL)
F Nolan Moyle – Victory Honda U16 – Briarcliff Manor, NY – MICHIGAN STATE —– Green Bay (USHL) 
F Erik Urbank – Nichols School – Orchard Park, NY – DARTMOUTH —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) 
F Chris Garbe – Selects Academy U16 – Miller Place, NY – BROWN —– Selects Academy U18
F Colton McKenna – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Williamsville, NY —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) 
F Matt Gasiuk – Nichols School – – Buffalo, NY —– Nichols
F Tyce Thompson – Salisbury School – Oyster Bay, NY –  PROVIDENCE —– Salisbury (NEPSAC)
F Bobby Trivigno – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 – Setauket, NYMASSACHUSETTS —– Shattuck St. Mary’s U18

F Zach Taylor – Syracuse U16 – Cicero, NY —– Millbrook (NEPSAC) 
F Dylan Seitz – Nichols School – Eden, NY – KITCHENER (OHL) 
F Josef Glamos – Syracuse Stars U16 – Baldwinsville, NY —– Northern Cyclones U18
F Michael Muschitello – Colorado Thunderbirds U16 – St. James, NY —– NJ Avalanche U18
F Richard Pichura – Syracuse Stars U16 – Binghamton, NY —– Millbrook (NEPSAC)
F Harrison Craffey – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Williamsville, NY —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18
F Nick Abruzzese – North Jersey Avalanche U16 – Slate Hill, NY – VERMONT —– NJ Avalanche U18
F Ryan Brassil – Long Island Gulls U16 – Oceanside, NY —– Gunnery (NEPSAC) 
F Kevin Paganini – Connecticut Jr. Rangers U16 – Harrison, NY —– NJ Hitmen U18

D David Farrance – USNTDP U17 – Victor, NY – BOSTON UNIVERSITY —– USNTDP U18
D Corson Green – NH Cyclones U18 – Potsdam, NY – NEW HAMPSHIRE —– Chicago (USHL) 
D Anthony Demeo – Sault Ste. Marie (OHL) – Port Washington, NY —– SAULT STE. MARIE (OHL)
D Logan Scarlotta – Selects Academy U16 – Gansevoort, NY —– Selects Academy U18
D Matt Kirwan – Syracuse USPHL Premier – – Dewitt, NY —– Avon (NEPSAC)
D Ryan Sidorski – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – Williamsville, NY – UNION

D Jack Millar – Nichols School – Hamburg, NY —– Nichols 
D Matthew Slick – Proctor Academy – Buffalo, NY 
D Jacob Modry * – LA Jr. Kings U16 – Loudonville, NY – RPI —– Wenatchee (NAHL) 
D Daniel Smith – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Lancaster, NY —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18

G Gabriel Vinal – Syracuse Stars U16 – East Syracuse, NY —– Northeast (NAHL)
G Thomas Draper – Syracuse Stars – Binghamton, NY —– Berkshire (NEPSAC)
G Justin Stotz – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16  – Lancaster, NY —– Lancaster 
G Dylan Wiemer – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Greece, NY —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18

00’s

F Joel Farabee – Selects Academy U16 – Cicero, NY – BOSTON UNIVERSITY —– USNTDP U17
F Ethan Kirbis – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Buffalo, NY —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Kevin Wall – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Fairport, NY —– Salisbury (NEPSAC) 
F Trevor Peca – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Clarence, NY – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – MAINE
F Anthony Mastromonica – Selects Academy U16 – Kings Park, NY —– Selects Academy U16
F Drew Elser – Selects Academy U16 – Hopewell Junction, NY – CONNECTICUT —– Avon (NEPSAC)
F Jodan Tonelli – Taft School – Armonk, NY – BROWN —– Taft (NEPSAC)
F Zach Rehbaum – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Williamsville, NY – BROWN —– Williamsville S
F Vincent DeSanctis – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – Howard Beach, NY —– PAL Jr. Islanders U18
F Ethan Abraham – Long Island Gulls U16 – New Rochelle, NY —– Westchester U16 
F Ross Mitton – North Jersey Avalanche U16 – Copiague, NY – NORTHEASTERN —– NJ Avalanche U16
F Ryan Colwell – Long Island Gulls U16 – Plainedge, NY —– Taft (NEPSAC) 
F Riley Brennan – Gunnery School – Manorville, NY —– Gunnery (NEPSAC)
F Shane Pinto – Selects Academy U16 – Franklin Square, NY 

F Michael Leva – Connecticut Wolfpack U16 – Hawthorne, NY —– PAL Jr. Islanders U16
F Patrick Callahan – Syracuse Stars U16 – Skaneateles, NY —– Northwood U16
F Nicholas Seitz – North Jersey Avalanche U16 – New York, NY —– NJ Avalanche U16 

D Adam Samuelsson – CT Jr. Rangers U16 – Rye, NY – BOSTON COLLEGE —– USNTDP U17
D Matt Doyle – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Niagara Falls, NY —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Cade Murnan-Mechor – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Orchard Park, NY —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18
D Riley Valade – Toronto Titans U16 – Caledon, NY —– Newmarket (OJHL)
D Connor Hutchinson – Selects Academy U16 – Hicksville, NY – VERMONT —– Selects Academy U18
D Jack Babbage – Don Mills Flyers U16 – Tully, NY —– Avon (NEPSAC) 
D Brandon Tabakin – North Jersey Avalanche U16 – Woodbury, NY – YALE
D Zach Vlacich – Long Island Gulls U16 – East Norwich, NY —– Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U16
D Gabe Blanchard – Buffalo Regals U16 – Williamsville, NY 

D Owen Nolan – Connecticut Wolfpack U16 – Mahopac, NY —– Westchester U16

G Doug Connor – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – Bedford, NY —– New York Applecore (EHL) 
G Joshua Graziano – Nichols School – Williamsville, NY —– Nichols 
G Richard Ledek – New York Aviators U16 – Locust Valley, NY —– Long Beach (NA3HL) 
G Jacob Mucitelli – Syracuse Stars U16 – Deerfield, NY —– Westchester U16

01’s

F Trevor Zegras – Mid Fairfield Jr. Rangers U14 – BOSTON UNIVERSITY —– Avon (NEPSAC) — to USNTDP U17
F Trevor Kuntar – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 – HARVARD —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 —– to Youngstown (USHL)
F Douglas Weight – PAL Jr. Islanders U14 —– PAL Jr. Islanders U16 —– to USNTDP U17
F John Beecher – Syracuse Nationals U14 – Salisbury (NEPSAC) —– to USNTDP U17
F Tommy Bannister – Syracuse Stars U14 —– Northwood U16 – ST. LAWRENCE

F Jeffrey Kopek – West Genessee HS —– Nichols
F Dylan Lugris – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 —– Nichols
F Lorenzo Marcolin – CP Dynamo U14 —– CP Dynamo U16
F Nikita Nesterenko – CT Oilers U14 —– Lawrenceville (NEPSAC) 
F Harrison Schreiber – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers / Mamaroneck HS —- CT Jr. Rangers U16
F Vincent Spaziante – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers —– CT Jr. Rangers U16
F Michael Posma – NJ Avalanche U15 –
F Christian Sarlo – NJ Avalanche U15 –
F Zach Mousakes – Albany Academy –
F Dan Colabufo – Skaneateles U16 – 

D Domenick Fensmore – M-F Jr. Rangers U14 – QUINNIPIAC —– PAL Jr. Islanders U16 —– to USNTDP U17
D Marshall Warren – NJ Colonials U14 – HARVARD —– NJ Colonials U16 —– to USNTDP U17

D Thomas Harley – Syracuse Nationals U14 —– Vaughn Kings U16 —– (#14 overall OHL Draft 2017) 
D Case McCarthy – Mississigua Rebels U14 – BOSTON UNIVERSITY —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 —– to USNTDP U17
D Tyler Nasca – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
D Jimmy Rayhill – Syracuse Stars U14 – CORNELL —– Gunnery (NEPSAC) 
D Jacob Buerger – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Moe Acee – CP Dynamo U16
D Brandon Cimino – NJ Avalanche U15
D Jack Robilotti – Selects Academy U15 

G Connor Hasley – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
G Robert Nuchereno – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 —– Nichols

02’s
F Anthony Cipollone – Westchester Express U14 – VERMONT

F Ryan Kirwan – Syracuse Nationals U14 
F Aidan Cobb – Westchester Express U14
F Hunter Rossi – Shattuck St. Mary’s U14
F Jack Williams – Westchester Express U14
F Zack Tonelli – Westchester Express U14
F Luke Tuch – Syracuse Nationals U14
F Griffin Tominez – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
F Nikita Kovalev – Westchester Express U14
F Zander Lizotte – Westchester Express U14
F Dalton Wright – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
F Niko Rexine – Syracuse Nationals U14
F Declan McDonnell – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
F Jakub Teply – Westchester Express U14

D Christian Jimenez – Westchester Express U14
D Samuel Saccone – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
D Brandon Chabrier – NJ Colonials U14
D David Ma – Shattuck St. Mary’s U14
D Frank Djurasevic – NJ Colonials U14
D Ben Ritter – Syracuse Nationals U14
D Spencer Evans – Westchester Express U14
D Eamon Powell – Syracuse Nationals U14
D Zach Bookman – Syracuse Nationals U14
D Lucas Bell – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14

G Tom Aitken – Westchester Express U14
G Andrew Rodriguez – Syracuse Nationals U14

Carl DeLucia Hockey Blog

Advertisements

One Comment Add yours

  1. dennis golis says:

    Nick Golis..2002 Goalie. Lives in New Hartford, NY. Attending Elite Hockey Academy 15uAAA in 2017-18. Selects 14 selection from Central Zone in 2016.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s