New York State Hockey

New York State Development Camp – 02 Age GroupUSA HOCKEY NATIONAL CAMP SELECTIONS

(F) Anthony Cipollone – Westchester Express – VERMONT
(F) Ryan Kirwan – Syracuse Nationals – (to Avon) – PENN STATE
(F) Griffin Tominez – Buffalo Jr. Sabres
(F) Nate Hanley – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers (to PAL Jr. Islanders U16)
(F) Niko Rexine – Syracuse Nationals – Rochester Coalition U15
(F) Declan McDonnell – Buffalo Jr. Sabres
(to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
(F) Luke Tuch – Syracuse Nationals
(to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16)
(F) Zackary Tonelli – Westchester Express
(to PAL Jr. Islanders U16)
(F) Shane Zarcone – PAL Jr. Islanders
(F) Mark Monaco – Syracuse Nationals
– Rochester Coalition U15
(F) Cameron Ricotta – Buffalo Regals

(D) Christian Jimenez – Westchester Express – Taft (NEPSAC) – HARVARD
(D) Brandon Chabrier – NJ Colonials (to LI Gulls U16) – NORTHEASTERN
(D) Eamon Powell – Syracuse Nationals
– Rochester Coalition U15 – BOSTON COLLEGE
(D) Spencer Evans – Westchester Express
(to PAL Jr. Islanders U16)
(D) Frank Djurasevic – NJ Colonials

(D) Carter Rose – St. Lawrence Thunder 
(D) Zach Bookman – Syracuse Nationals (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)

(G) Luke Pavilich – Buffalo Jr. Sabres (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
(G) Grant Riley – Rochester Monarchs (to Rochester Coalition U15)

GOLD
Nicklas Albrecht – CP DYNAMO (to CP Dynamo U16)
Anthony Cippollone – WESTCHESTER EXPRESS – VERMONT
Justin Chenaille – TROY-ALBANY TITANS
Frank Djurasevic – NJ COLONIALS
Schuyler Flansburg – CP DYNAMO (to CP Dynamo U16)
Michael Herrera – SYRACUSE NATIONALS (to Rochester Coalition U15)
Blake Humphrey – SYRACUSE NATIONALS (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Christian Jimenez – WESTCHESTER EXPRESS – (to Taft) – HARVARD
Adam Jubran – CENTRAL OUTLAWS
Andrew Manley – CENTRAL STATE STAMPEDE / WHITESBORO HS
Hunter McDonald – SYRACUSE NATIONALS (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Mark Monaco – SYRACUSE NATIONALS (to Rochester Coalition U15) 
Kyle Neudorf – BUFFALO REGALS (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Declan McDonnell – BUFFALO JR. SABRES (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Andrew Rodriguez – SYRACUSE NATIONALS
Michael Suda – WHEATFIELD BLADES
Shane Zarcone – PAL JR. ISLANDERS

RED
Val Aleynik – LONG ISLAND GULLS

Jack Barbro – CP DYNAMO
Nate Boak – NORTHWOOD U16
Zach Bookman – SYRACUSE NATIONALS
Aiden Darby – TROY-ALBANY TITANS
Andrew Doran – BUFFALO JR. SABRES (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Daniyal DzhaniyevNY AVIATORS
Robert Hyde – LONG ISLAND ROYALS (to LI Royals U15)
Cameron Ricotta – BUFFALO REGALS 
Austin Robinson – BUFFALO JR. SABRES (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Luke Tuch – SYRACUSE NATIONALS (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16)
Matthew Yeager – BUFFALO JR. SABRES (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)

GREY
Hayden Bauer – BUFFALO JR. SABRES
David Bunn – BUFFALO JR. SABRES 
Austin Carpenter – NORTH COUNTRY
Ethan Bishara – BUFFALO JR. SABRES (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Jackson Carroll – TROY-ALBANY TITANS
Matthew Coronato – NJ COLONIALS
Justin Fiato – BINGHAMTON HS
Jack Gorton – WESTCHESTER EXPRESS
Riley Hansen – NORTH COUNTRY
Ryan Kirwan – SYRACUSE NATIONALS – (to Avon) – PENN STATE
Simon Lesser – SYRACUSE NATIONALS
Eamon Powell – SYRACUSE NATIONALS – (to Rochester Coalition U15) BOSTON COLLEGE
Oliver Mathison – CP DYNAMO (to CP Dynamo U16)
Michael Martirano – MID-FAIRFIELD JR. RANGERS / THE HARVEY SCHOOL
(G) Grant Riley – (to Rochester Coalition U15) ROCHESTER MONARCHS
Andrew Sarafin – BUFFALO REGALS
Griffin Tominez – BUFFALO JR. SABRES
Max Willard – WESTCHESTER EXPRESS (to Taft)
Jacob Zwirecki – BUFFALO JR. SABRES (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)

BLUE
Thomas Ammon – SYRACUSE NATIONALS (to Rochester Coalition U15)

Nate Mann – BUFFALO JR. SABRES (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
(G) Luke Pavicich – BUFFALO JR. SABRES (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Ben Ritter – SYRACUSE NATIONALS – (to Rochester Coalition U15)
Blake Rothstein – PAL JR. ISLANDERS
Adam Rourke – CP DYNAMO (to CP Dynamo U16)
Nicholas Rexine – SYRACUSE NATIONALS – (to Rochester Coalition U15)
Carter Rose – ST. LAWRENCE THUNDER
Zackary Tonelli – WESTCHESTER EXPRESS (to PAL Jr. Islanders U16)
Will Varney – ST. LAWRENCE THUNDER
Dalton Wright – BUFFALO JR. SABRES (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Cameron Bauer – BUFFALO REGALS
Brandon Chabrier – NJ COLONIALS (to Long Island Gulls U16) – NORTHEASTERN
Ryan Durand – SYRACUSE HS
Andrew Esposito – WESTCHESTER VIPERS
Nate Hanley – MID-FAIRFIELD JR. RANGERS (to PAL Jr. Islanders U16)
Jacob Kopek – WEST GENNESSE HS / CAMILLUS (to Rochester Coalition U15)
Quinten Laurentino – LONG ISLAND ROYALS

Advertisements

One Comment Add yours

  1. These are the names of players in New York state that are invited to USA Hockey Development Camps.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s