New York State Hockey

New York State Development Camp – 02 Age GroupUSA HOCKEY NATIONAL CAMP SELECTIONS

(F) Anthony Cipollone – Westchester Express VERMONT
(F) Ryan Kirwan – Syracuse Nationals – Avon (NEPSAC) – PENN STATE
(F) Nate Hanley – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers – PAL Jr. Islanders U16

(F) Griffin Tominez – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
(F) Luke Tuch –
Syracuse NationalsBuffalo Jr. Sabres U16 
(F) Niko Rexine – Syracuse Nationals – Rochester Coalition U15 
(F) Declan McDonnell –
Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 
(F) Zackary Tonelli –
Westchester Express – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 
(F) Shane Zarcone – PAL Jr. Islanders – Cushing Academy 
(F) Mark Monaco –
Syracuse Nationals – Rochester Coalition U15
(F) Cameron Ricotta –
Buffalo Regals – Buffalo Regals U16 

(D) Christian Jimenez – Westchester Express PAL Jr. Islanders U16 / Taft (NEPSAC)  HARVARD
(D) Brandon Chabrier – NJ Colonials – LI Gulls U16 – NORTHEASTERN
(D) Eamon Powell –
Syracuse Nationals – Rochester Coalition U15 – BOSTON COLLEGE
(D) Spencer Evans –
Westchester Express – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 
(D) Frank Djurasevic –
NJ Colonials
(D) Carter Rose – St. Lawrence Thunder – Northwood 
(D) Zach Bookman – Syracuse Nationals – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 

(G) Luke Pavilich – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 
(G) Grant Riley – Rochester Monarchs – Rochester Coalition U15 

GOLD
Nicklas Albrecht – CP DYNAMO – CP Dynamo U16 
Anthony Cippollone – WESTCHESTER EXPRESS – VERMONT
Justin Chenaille – TROY-ALBANY TITANS
Frank Djurasevic – NJ COLONIALS
Schuyler Flansburg – CP DYNAMO (to CP Dynamo U16)
Michael Herrera – SYRACUSE NATIONALS (to Rochester Coalition U15)
Blake Humphrey – SYRACUSE NATIONALS (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Christian Jimenez – WESTCHESTER EXPRESS – (to Taft) – HARVARD
Adam Jubran – CENTRAL OUTLAWS
Andrew Manley – CENTRAL STATE STAMPEDE / WHITESBORO HS
Hunter McDonald – SYRACUSE NATIONALS (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Mark Monaco – SYRACUSE NATIONALS (to Rochester Coalition U15) 
Kyle Neudorf – BUFFALO REGALS (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Declan McDonnell – BUFFALO JR. SABRES (to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15)
Andrew Rodriguez – SYRACUSE NATIONALS – NMH (NEPSAC)
Michael Suda – WHEATFIELD BLADES – Buffalo Regals U16 
Shane Zarcone – PAL JR. ISLANDERS – Cushing Academy 

RED
Val Aleynik – NJ COLONIALS – 

Jack Barbro – CP DYNAMO – CP Dynamo U16 
Nate Boak – NORTHWOOD U16 – Northwood 
Zach Bookman – SYRACUSE NATIONALS – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
Aiden Darby – TROY-ALBANY TITANS – Albany Academy 
Andrew Doran – BUFFALO JR. SABRES – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 
Daniyal DzhaniyevNY AVIATORS – NJ Titans U15 
Robert Hyde – LONG ISLAND ROYALS- LI Royals U15 
Cameron Ricotta – BUFFALO REGALS – Buffalo Regals U16 
Austin Robinson – BUFFALO JR. SABRES – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
Luke Tuch – SYRACUSE NATIONALS – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 
Matthew Yeager – BUFFALO JR. SABRES – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 

GREY
Hayden Bauer – BUFFALO JR. SABRES – Buffalo Regals U16 
David Bunn – BUFFALO JR. SABRES – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
Austin Carpenter – NORTH COUNTRY
Ethan Bishara – BUFFALO JR. SABRES – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 
Jackson Carroll – TROY-ALBANY TITANS – CP Dynamo U16 
Matthew Coronato – NJ COLONIALS – LI Gulls U16 
Justin Fiato – BINGHAMTON HS
Jack Gorton – WESTCHESTER EXPRESS
Riley Hansen – NORTH COUNTRY
Ryan Kirwan – SYRACUSE NATIONALS – Avon (NEPSAC) – PENN STATE
Simon Lesser – SYRACUSE NATIONALS – Syracuse Stars U16 
Eamon Powell – SYRACUSE NATIONALSRochester Coalition U15 –  BOSTON COLLEGE
Oliver Mathison – CP DYNAMO CP Dynamo U16
Michael Martirano – MID-FAIRFIELD JR. RANGERS / THE HARVEY SCHOOL
(G) Grant Riley – (to Rochester Coalition U15) ROCHESTER MONARCHS
Andrew Sarafin – BUFFALO REGALS
Griffin Tominez – BUFFALO JR. SABRES – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 
Max Willard – WESTCHESTER EXPRESS-  Taft (NEPSAC) 
Jacob Zwirecki – BUFFALO JR. SABRES- Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 

BLUE
Thomas Ammon – SYRACUSE NATIONALS- Rochester Coalition U15 

Nate Mann – BUFFALO JR. SABRES – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 
(G) Luke Pavicich – BUFFALO JR. SABRES – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 
Ben Ritter – SYRACUSE NATIONALS – Rochester Coalition U15 
Blake Rothstein – PAL JR. ISLANDERS
Adam Rourke – CP DYNAMO CP Dynamo U16
Nicholas Rexine – SYRACUSE NATIONALS – Rochester Coalition U15
Carter Rose – ST. LAWRENCE THUNDER
Zackary Tonelli – WESTCHESTER EXPRESS – PAL Jr. Islanders U16
Will Varney – ST. LAWRENCE THUNDER
Dalton Wright – BUFFALO JR. SABRES Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
Cameron Bauer – BUFFALO REGALS – Buffalo Regals U16
Brandon Chabrier – NJ COLONIALS – LI Gulls U16 – NORTHEASTERN
Ryan Durand – SYRACUSE HS
Andrew Esposito – WESTCHESTER VIPERS
Nate Hanley – MID-FAIRFIELD JR. RANGERS (to PAL Jr. Islanders U16)
Jacob Kopek – WEST GENNESSE HS / CAMILLUS (to Rochester Coalition U15)
Quinten Laurentino – LONG ISLAND ROYALS

Advertisements

One Comment Add yours

  1. These are the names of players in New York state that are invited to USA Hockey Development Camps.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s