OJHL, CCHL, GOJHL Hockey Commits – 2018

NCAA Hockey Commits from the OJHL, CCHL and GOJHL in 2018. 

OJHL Commits List

(F) Jack McBain – Toronto – BOSTON COLLEGE
(F) Nick Zabaneh – St. Michael’s – MICHIGAN
(F) Dylan Jackson – St. Michael’s – NORTHEASTERN
(D) Mason Snell – Whitby – PENN STATE
(D) Matt Kellenberger – Oakville– PRINCETON
(D) Chris Giroday – Aurora – WESTERN MICHIGAN
(D) Peter Muzyka – North York – CORNELL
(F) Kosta Manikis – Stoufville – CLARKSON
(F) Ty Jackson – St. Michael’s – NORTHEASTERN
(F) Spencer Kersten – Oakville – PRINCETON
(F) Trevor Peca – Buffalo – MIAMI
(F) Anthony Romano – Aurora – CLARKSON
(F) Dan Panetta – Wellington – COLGATE
(F) Colton Kalezic – Toronto – NORTHERN MICHIGAN
(F) Mitchell Martan – Wellington – CANISUS
(F) Matthew Hayami – Oakville – PRINCETON
(D) Carson Pearce – Georgeton – CLARKSON
(F) Lee Lapid – Toronto – CANISUS
(F)Riley McCutcheon – Whitby – VERMONT
(D) Harrison Rees – North York – CONNECTICUT
(D) Jack Millar – Buffalo – COLORADO COLLEGE
(F) Andrew Petrucci – Toronto – RIT
(D) Josh Allan – Trenton – SACRED HEART
(D) Dustyn McFaul – Pickering – CLARKSON
(D) Jeff Clarke – Oakville – ST. LAWRENCE
(F) Cole Edwards – Kingston – COLORADO COLLEGE
(F) Jack Joffe – Toronto – RIT
(D) Ryan Sidorski – Buffalo – UNION
(F) Lucas Condotta – Markham – MASSACHUSETTS-LOWELL
(F) Zach Bramwell – Oakville – CORNELL
(F) Connor MacEachern – Cobourg – ROBERT MORRIS
(F) Dante Spangnula – Toronto Patriots – MERCYHURST
(D) Hudson Lambert – Orangeville – CANISUS
(F) Zach Nazzarett- Buffalo – MIAMI
(D) Anthony Firriolo – Kingston – COLORADO COLLEGE
(G) Nate McDonald – Whitby – CORNELL
(G) Fraser Kirk – Newmarket – BENTLEY
(G) Cole Brady – Markham – ARIZONA STATE

CJHL Commits List

(F) Dylan Peterson – Ottawa – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
(F) Owen Guy – Ottawa – LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
(D) Simon Mack – Brockville – PENN STATE
(D) Matthieu Franche – Smith Falls – MERRIMACK
(D) Zach Salloum – Navan – RIT
(F) Pierre- Leveille – Ottawa – LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
(F) Ben Tupker – Carleton Place – CORNELL
(F) Zach Tupker – Carleton Place – CORNELL
(F) David Jankowski – Hawkesbury – ST. LAWRENCE
(F)Peyton Francis – Carleton Place – ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
(F) Chris Smith – Hawkesbury – MERCYHURST
(F) Geoff Kitt – Carleton Place –
(D) Tyler Orban – Nepean – ROBERT MORRIS
(D) Jordan Power – Rockland – ST. LAWRENCE
(F) Jesse Tucker – North York – Lake SUPERIOR STATE
(D) Finn Evans – Ottawa – PRINCETON
(F) Cameron Hebert – Cornwall – ROBERT MORRIS
(F) Sam Knoblauch – Carleton Place – MASSACHUSETTS LOWELL
(D) Cameron White – Ottawa – ST. LAWRENCE
(G) Jeremie Forget – Carleton Place – PRINCETON

GOJHL
(F) Kaleb Pearson – Stratford – RIT
(G) Owen Savory – St. Catherine’s – RPI
(D) Ryan Nicholson – Stratford – RIT
(D) Tyler McBay – Elmira – ST. LAWRENCE

Other
(F) Matt Stienburg – St. Andrew’s – CORNELL
(D) Jack Bar – St. Andrew’s – HARVARD
(D) Jack Agnew – St. Andrew’s – ST. LAWRENCE

One thought on “%1$s”

%d bloggers like this: