Carl De Lucia Hockey Blog
1.) Lincoln: Ryan Poehling C Lakeville North / ST CLOUD STATE
2.) Green Bay: Matt Anderson LD Holy Family / MINNESOTA DULUTH
3.) Des Moines: Wyatt Bongiovanni C Honeybaked
4.) Fargo: Thomas Miller D Victory Honda – MICHIGAN STATE
5.) Madison: Mick Messner LW Team Wisconsin / WISCONSIN
6.) Chicago: Baker Shore RW CO Thunderbirds
7.) Chicago: Cameron Hausinger RW Skipjacks
8:) Bloomington Marko Reifenberger C Hill Murray
9.) Fargo Clayton Phillips LD Edina HS (MN)
10.) Muskegon Graham Lillibridge D Chicago Mission
11.) Omaha Brannon McManus F Shattuck St Marys / MINNESOTA
12:) Dubuque Baron Thompson F Omaha U16 / MAINE
13:) Cedar Rapids Liam Walsh LW Victory Honda
14.) Tri City Reilly Walsh D Procotor Academy / HARVARD
15.) Green Bay Brock Caufield RW Team Wisconsin / OHIO STATE
16.) Youngstown Jacob Tortora F Don Mills / BOSTON COLLEGE
2nd Round
1.) Lincoln: Cayden Primeau G Revolution / NORTHEASTERN
2.) Lincoln: Logan Cockerill RW Belle Tire / BOSTON UNIVERSITY
3.) Green Bay: Matthew Cassidy RW Team Comcast
4.) Fargo: Charlie Dovorany C Shattuck St Marys
5.) Sioux City: Connor Mayer LD Benilde St Margarats HS (MN) – CONNECTICUT
6.) Waterloo: Mikey Anderson D Hill Murray / MINNESOTA DULUTH
7.) Chicago: Colby Bukes RD Colorado Thunderbirds
8.) Des Moines: Chase Hartje LD Bemidji High School (MN)
9.) Youngstown: Jack Rathbone LD Dexter Academy
10.) Muskegon Andy Nedeljkovic RW Victory Honda
11.) Omaha Luke Boka RW Victory Honda
12.) Dubuque Joey Keane D Chicago Mission
13.) Cedar Rapids Ian Blacker LD Brampton 45s
14;) Bloomington Ben Mirageas LD Avon Old Farms – PROVIDENCE
15;) Sioux City Eeli Tolvanen F Finland
16;) Waterloo Ben Copeland C/RW Edina HS (MN)
3rd Round
1.) Lincoln: Sammy Walker C Edina HS (MN)
2.) Green Bay: Grant Anderson RD Wayzata HS (MN)
3.) Des Moines Isaac Johnson C Anoka HS (MN)
4.) Fargo Cooper Haar LW Chigao Young Americans
5.) Lincoln Chris Cameron RD Oakland Jr Grizzlies
6.) Waterloo Shane Bowers C Halifax
7.) Chicago Tyler Gratton RW Wilkes Barre Scranton
8.) Bloomington Jack Harris D Prior Lake HS (MN)
9.) Sioux Falls Garret Anderson RD Omaha U16
10.) Bloomington Skyler Brind’Amour C Carolina Jr Hurricanes
11.) Cedar Rapids Mark Mclaughlin C Cushing Academy
12.) Dubuque Dominik Vlaha G Culvery Military Academy
13.) Cedar Rapids Cam Burke C Nobles & Greenough
14.) Tri City Joey Cipollone C CT Wolfpack
15.) Muskegon Giovanni Carabelli LW Oakland Jr Grizzlies
16.) Lincoln Kyle Kawamura F Thunder AAA
Round 4
1.) Green Bay Nolan Baldrica LW Belle Tire
2.) Green Bay Jake Gricius C/LW Colorado Thunderbirds
3.) Des Moines Joshua Nelson F Chicago Fury
4.) Sioux City Brock Hill RD Milwaukee Jr Admirals
5.) Madison Kamil Sadlocha C Chicago Mission
6.) Waterloo Kristian Vesalainen LW HIFK Helsinki
7.) Waterloo Dylan Mills C Hill Murray HS (MN)
8.) Madison Michael Callahan LD Roxbury Latin – PROVIDENCE
9.) Sioux Falls Cory Checco F Rochester John
10.) Fargo Jack Olson LD Lakeville South HS (MN)
11.) Omaha Drew Hunter C Oakland Jr Grizzlies
12.) Dubuque Dylan Seitz C Nichols Prep – DARTMOUTH
13.) Cedar Rapids Josh Ess LD Lakeville South HS (MN)
14.) Tri City Brenden Stanko C Belle Tire
15.) Sioux City Ryan Sandelin C Hermantown HS (MN)
16.) Youngstown Brad Cocca C Don Mills
Round 5
1.) Lincoln Eero Teravainen LD Jokerit
2.) Sioux City Erik Dahl LD Shattuck St Marys
3.) Des Moines Cameron Babiak RD HoneyBaked
4.) Fargo Carson Kosobud LD Moorhead
5.) Madison Michael Schumacher LD Shattuck St Marys
6.) Waterloo Bryce DeFazio LD Colorado Rampage
7.) Chicago Christopher Garbe LW Long Island Gulls
8.) Bloomington Christian Thomas F Northern Cyclones
9.) Sioux Falls Riley Prattson C Springfield Cathedral – PROVIDENCE
10.) Muskegon Matt Allen C Selects Academy – PROVIDENCE
11.) Omaha Jason Robertson RW Don Mills
12.) Dubuque Danny Petrick RD Springfield Cathedral – NORTHEASTERN
13.) Cedar Rapids Jake Begley G HIll Murray
14.) Tri City Blake Kryska LD Belle Tire
15.) Sioux City Christian Lesueur RW Brunswick
16.) Youngstown Chris Trouba RD Compuware
Round 6
1.) Green Bay Colin Felix RD St Georges – MASSACHUSETTS
2.) Green Bay Alex Mella LW Shattuck St Marys
3.) Des Moines Lucas McGregor F Centennial
4.) Muskegon Scooter Brickey F Farjestad
5.) Madison Luke Manning F Stillwater HS (MN)
6.) Waterloo Hunter Lellig RD Chicago Mission
7.) Chicago Seth Benson LW Moorhead HS (MN)
8.) Bloomington Payrick Smyth F Compuware
9.) Sioux Falls Mitchell Gibson G Team Comcast
10.) Muskegon Hayden Rowan LW Honeybaked – MICHIGAN
11.) Omaha Ben Pirko LD Selects Academy – UNION
12.) Dubuque Cole Guttman C LA Jr. Kings
13.) Cedar Rapids Erik Urbank RW Nichols – DARTMOUTH
14.) Tri City Sean Keohan RD Dexter Academy – DARTMOUTH
15.) Sioux City Robert Welsher C Belle Tire
16.) Youngstown James O’Brien C Dexter Academy
Round 7
1.) Lincoln Jay Feiwell LW Chicago Mission
2.) Green Bay Hugh Anderson LD Oakland Grizzlies
3.) Des Moines Wyatte Wylie RD Everett
4.) Fargo Jacob McGrew F LA Jr Kings
5.) Madison Jonathan Bendorf LW Team Comcast – RPI
6.) Waterloo Alec Capstick LD Yale Midget Prep
7.) Chicago James Orr LD Lac St-Louis
8.) Bloomington Fletcher Fineman RD Broward
9.) Sioux Falls Brian Scoville LD Cushing Academy –
10.) Muskegon Alex Lycett LW Cranbrook
11.) Omaha Adam Kadlec C Boston Jr Bruins
12.) Dubuque Tyce Thompson C Wolfpack – PROVIDENCE
13.) Cedar Rapids Matt Demelis F Boston Advantage
14.) Tri City Kyle Olson C/RW Calgary Buffaloes
15.) Sioux City Derek Contessa RW New Jersey
16.) Youngstown Craig Needham C Lawrence
Round 8
1.) Lincoln Sami Moilanen RW Jokerit
2.) Green Bay Cade Robinson RW Victory Honda
3.) Des Moines Adrian Danchenko F Wilkes-Barre Scranton
4.) Fargo James Mcisaac C Thrashers
5.) Madison Connor McMenamin LW Shattuck St Marys
6.) Chicago Luke LaMaster RD Duluth East HS (MN)
7.) Chicago John Spetz RD NJ Avalanche
8.) Bloomington Bram Scheerer F Edina HS (MN)
9.) Sioux Falls Matt Dahlseide F St. Paul/ Summit
10.) Muskegon Marc Del Gaizo LD New Jersey
11.) Omaha Sam Metcalf G Warriors
12.) Dubuque Colin Baird LD Mounds
13.) Cedar Rapids Jayson Dobay LD Boston College High
14.) Tri City Nicholas Doyle LD Warriors
15.) Sioux City Henry Frontini F Cleveland Barons
16.) Youngstown Simon Boyko RW Toronto Jr Canadians
Round 9
1.) Lincoln Logan Britt LD Team Illinois
2.) Green Bay Jesse Bjugstad D Stillwater HS (MN)
3.) Des Moines Austin Nault RW Omaha AAA
4.) Fargo Sammy Martel RD Chicago Fury
5.) Madison Griffen Mendel LD OMA Prep
6.) Waterloo Ethan DeStefani RW New Hampshire
7.) Chicago Ben Perkins LW Chicago Young Americans
8.) Bloomington Patrick Dawson LD Westminster
9.) Sioux Falls Chase Brand C Park Rap-Men-Nev
10.) Muskegon Keith Petruzzelli G Spingfield Cathedral – QUINNIPIAC
11.) Omaha James Long LD St. Louis Jr Blues
12.) Dubuque Matthew Miller C Victory Honda
13.) Cedar Rapids David Madsen F Vojens Denmark
14.) Tri City David Tomeo G Shattuck St Marys
15.) Sioux City Tommy Craft RD Deerfield Prep
16.) Youngstown Neil Shea F Marshfield
Round 10
1.) Lincoln Kynan Berger C Newbridge
2.) Green Bay Hayden Brickner F Centennial
3.) Des Moines Nick Donofrio G Compuware – (OHL)
4.) Fargo Carter Randklev F Moorhead HS
5.) Madison Branden Suter LD Madison
6.) Waterloo Ty Schafer LD New Jersey Rockets
7.) Chicago Steve Agriogianis RW NJ Avalanche
8.) Bloomington Thomas Altounian C Chicago Misson
9.) Sioux Falls Dylan Cassie RD Monarchs
10.) Muskegon Hunter Canestra C Wilkes Barre Scranton
11.) Omaha Noah Cates F Stillwater HS (MN)
12.) Dubuque Nicholas Hale D Carolina Jr Hurricanes
13.) Cedar Rapids Chase Danol LW Victory Honda
14.) Tri City Ron Attard RD Victory Honda
15.) Sioux City Justin Freeman RD Belle Tire
16.) Youngstown Quinn Martin F Colorado Thunderbirds
Carl De Lucia Hockey Blog