New York State Hockey : 98’s, 99’s, 00’s, 01’s, 02’s, 03’s

New York State Hockey : 98’s, 99’s, 00’s, 01’s, 02’s, 03’s

New York State Hockey

New York Players in the OHL

98’s

F Chris Berger – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) – Des Moines (USHL) –– BROWN
F Kevin O’Neil —– Syracuse Stars U16 — Albany Academy (NEPSAC) —— Madison (USHL) – YALE
F Jack Dugan – Northwood School — Chicago (USHL) —- PROVIDENCE —– (*LAS VEGAS KNIGHTS)

F Matt Jakubowski – Selects Academy U18 –  – Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) – PENN STATE
F Kaden Pickering – Northwood — Northwood — Chilliwack (BCHL) — ST. LAWRENCE
F Sam Sternschein – Cedar Rapids (USHL) –— Lincoln (USHL) – PENN STATE
F Chris Grando – LI Gulls U16 — NJ Avalanche U18 — Green Bay (USHL) —– BOSTON COLLEGE
F Matt Barnaby – Avon School  (NEPSAC) – Pembroke (CCHL) – (Chicago USHL) –  LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
F Justin Cmunt – Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) — Johnstown (NAHL) — Carleton Place (CCHL) – MERCYHURST

F John Wojciechowski – Omaha (USHL) —-Austin (NAHL) — Langely (BCHL) –  CONNECTICUT

F Jordan Robert – Gunnery School –  Surrey (BCHL) —– CLARKSON
F Griffin Loughran – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – Corpus Christi (NAHL) – MICHIGAN TECH 
F Josh Chapman – No. Yarmouth (NEPSAC) – Albany Academy (NEPSAC) – Northern Cyclones (NCDC) — ARMY
F Eric Linell – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – Choate (NEPSAC) – Cedar Rapids (USHL) – Coquitman (BCHL) – to Odessa (NAHL) — CONNECTICUT 
F Adam Tretowicz – Syracuse Stars U16 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL)
F Pat Cozzi – NJ Avalanche U18 – NJ Avalanche U18 – Prince George (BCHL) – COLORADO COLLEGE 
F Mitch Hale – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 –– Johnstown (NAHL)

F Noah Williams – Syracuse U16 — Gunnery (NEPSAC) — Calgary (AJHL) – Cornwall (CCHL)
F Dakota Concannon – NJ Hitmen U16 – NJ Avalanche U18 – NJ Hitmen (NCDC) – Corpus Christi (NAHL)
F Mike Sciore – Syracuse U16 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – Buffalo (OJHL)
F Matt Novo – Buffalo Regals U16 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 — Corpus Christi (NAHL)
F Brad Viola – NJ Rockets U16 – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – CT. Jr. Rangers (NCDC) – to Corpus Christi (NAHL)
F Nicholas Alfieri – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 –- Buffalo (OJHL)
F Jack Bloem — CP Dynamo U16 — Kent (NEPSAC) — CT Jr. Rangers (NCDC)
F Sam DiBitetto – Rochester Americans U16 —– Northwood
F Joe Moore – Northwood School — Topeka (NAHL) — HAMILTON
F Nick Charron – Rochester Monarchs U16 – Trinity Pawling (NEPSAC) – Rochester (NCDC) – to New Jersey (NAHL)
F Hunter Bersani — HC Dallas U16 — Texas Jr. Brahmas (NA3HL) — Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
F Zach Wagner – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 — CT Wolfpack U18 — Rochester (NCDC)
F Elliot Clemmons – Rochester Jr. Monarchs (Elite) — Rochester Jr. Monarchs (NCDC)
F John Scala – NJ Rockets U16 – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – PAL Jr. Islanders (NCDC) – NH Avalanche (EHL) – MIDDLEBURY
F Lucas Prestamo – Westchester Express U16 — Gunnery (NEPSAC) – Syracuse (ACHA)

D Adam Fox – LI Gulls U16 — USNTDP U18 — HARVARD —– (*CALGARY FLAMES)
D James Greenway – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 – USNTDP 18 – WISCONSIN  (*TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS)
D Griffin Luce – Salisbury (NEPSAC) — USNTDP U18 –– MICHIGAN 
D Austin Osmanski – Buffalo Regals U16 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 –  MISSISSUGA (OHL) – (*BUFFALO SABRES)
D Anthony Hora – Buffalo Regals U16 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 –—- Buffalo (OJHL) – Des Moines (USHL)
D Andrew Troy – Syracuse Stars U16 – Hill – Drayton Valley (AJHL) – Minnesota Wilderness (NAHL)
D Justin Geary – CP Dynamo U16 – Albany Academy (NEPSAC) — Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
D David Kompson – Buffalo Regals U18 — Loomis Chaffe (NEPSAC) — Rochester (NCDC)

D Chris Perna – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – Cumberland (CCHL) — Rochester (NCDC)
D Pat Colgan – Westchester U16 – NJ Hitmen U18 – Boston Bandits (NCDC)
D Alex Sheehy – Apple Core U16 – Millbrook (NEPSAC) — NJ Hitmen (NCDC)
D Craig McCabe – Buffalo Regals U18 — Ottawa (CCHL) — to New Jersey (NAHL)
D Jordan Gonzalez – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – Buffalo (OJHL) to Chippewa (NAHL) 
D Matt Eccles – Syracuse Stars U16 – Syracuse, NY — Syracuse HS
D Max Kahn – Boston Jr. Bruins U16 — Brooks (NEPSAC) — Boston Jr. Bruins (Premier)
D Jake Rutkowski – Syracuse U16 – CT Wolfpack U18 – Rochester Monarchs (Elite) – Markham (OJHL) – UTICA 

G Tyler Johnson – Compuware U18 — Topeka (NAHL) – LONDON (OHL) 
G Stephen Dhillon – Buffalo Regals U16 — Niagara (OHL) – NIAGARA (OHL)
G Brandon Bussi – Long Island Gulls U18 –— New Jersey (NAHL) – Amarillo (NAHL)  – ST. LAWRENCE

G Alex Camarre – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 — Buffalo (OJHL) — Odessa (NAHL) 
G Matt Ladd – Avon School (NEPSAC)  South Shore (USPHL) – New Jersey (NAHL) – COLORADO COLLEGE
G Connor Murphy – CP Dynamo U18 – Springfield Pics (USPHL) – Topeka (NAHL) – NJ Hitmen (NCDC) 
G Brandon Perrone – TX Jr. Brahmas (NA3HL) — LI Royals (NA3HL) — New Jersey (NAHL) 
G Anthony Porrino – Portledge – NJ Avalanche U18 – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – PAL Jr. Islanders (NCDC)
G Liam Moore – Governors (NEPSAC) — Dexter (NEPSAC) 

99’s

F Jacob Tortora – USNTDP U17 – USNTDP U18 (USHL) – BOSTON COLLEGE
F Nolan Moyle – Victory Honda U16  –Green Bay (USHL) – MICHIGAN STATE 
F Erik Urbank – Nichols School – Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) – Des Moines (USHL) –  DARTMOUTH 
F Chris Garbe – Selects Academy U16 –  Selects Academy U18 — New Jersey (NAHL) — BROWN
F Colton McKenna – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 —- Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) — MONCTON (QMJHL)
F Dylan Seitz – Nichols School – Eden, NY – KITCHENER (OHL) — MONCTON (QMJHL) 

F Tyce Thompson – Salisbury School – — Salisbury (NEPSAC) —Dubuque (USHL) – PROVIDENCE
F Matt Homes – Brunswick (NEPSAC) — Salisbury (NEPSAC) — MERRIMACK 
F Bobby Trivigno – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 – —- Shattuck St. Mary’s U18 –  MASSACHUSETTS

F Zach Taylor – Syracuse U16 – Cicero, NY —– Millbrook (NEPSAC)
F Joe Cipollone – CT Wolfpack U16 — Loomis Chaffee (NEPSAC) — Tri-City (USHL)VERMONT

F Josef Glamos – Syracuse Stars U16 – Northern Cyclones U18 – Northern Cyclones (NCDC) – 2018-2019
F Nick Abruzzese – North Jersey Avalanche U16 – – NJ Avalanche U18 — Chicago (USHL) – VERMONT
F Michael Sacco – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 — PAL Jr. Islanders U18 — Alberni Valley (BCHL)
F Christian Thomas – Northern Cyclones U18 – NE Generals (NAHL) – Boston Bandits (NCDC) – VERMONT 
F Kyler Heed – No Cyclones U16 — No Cyclones U18 – Green Bay (USHL) — New Jersey (NAHL)
F Kyle Jadatz – Long Island Royals U16 —- Phillips – Exeter (NEPSAC)
F Matt Gasiuk – Nichols School – – Buffalo, NY —– Nichols — Hawkesbury (CCHL)
F Greg Koutsomitis – Buffalo Regals U16 — Millbrook (NEPSAC) – DARTMOUTH 

F Michael Muschitiello – LI Gulls U16 – Colorado Thunderbirds U16- NJ Avalanche U18 – Fox Motors U18 
F Matt Minerva – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 — PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – to Odessa (NAHL) 

F Eamon Bollinger – Rochester Jr. Americans U16 — Syracuse Stars U18 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL)
F Steve Senese – Nichols School – Drayton Valley (AJHL)
F Matt Kirwan – Syracuse USPHL Premier — Avon (NEPSAC)
F Chris Mott – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 —– PAL Jr. Islanders U18
F Nathan Berke – Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL)
F Victor Nikiforov – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 — PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – PAL Jr. Islanders (Premier)
F Richard Pichura – Syracuse Stars U16 – — Millbrook (NEPSAC)
F Harrison Craffey – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18
F Noah Kane – Seacoast U18 — PAL Jr. Islanders (NCDC)
F Chris Mott – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 — PAL Jr. Islanders U18 — to Corpus Christi (NAHL) 
F Ryan Brassil – Long Island Gulls U16 –– Gunnery (NEPSAC)
F Liam Bove – Albany Academy (NEPSAC) — Rochester (NCDC)

F Kevin Paganini – Connecticut Jr. Rangers U16 –—- NJ Hitmen U18
F Dominick Posta – NJ Rockets U16 — NJ Colonials U18 — to Johnstown (NAHL)
F Mark Amatetti – CT Wolfpack U16 — Loomis Chaffee (NEPSAC) — to Rochester (NCDC) 

D David Farrance – Syracuse Stars U16 – USNTDP U17 – Victor, NY – USNTDP U18 – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
D Anthony Demeo – Portledge — NJ Rockets U16 — SAULT STE. MARIE (OHL)
D Corson Green – NH Cyclones U18 –—- Chicago (USHL) – NEW HAMPSHIRE

D Diarmad Dimurro – NJ Avalanche U16 — Gunnery (NEPSAC) — Philadelphia (NAHL) –
DARTMOUTH 
D Ryan Sidorski – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) — UNION

D Matthew Slick – Proctor Academy — Chilliwack (BCHL) – HOLY CROSS
D Jacob Modry * – LA Jr. Kings U16 – Loudonville, NY – Wenatchee (BCHL) – RPI
D Anthony Stark – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 — Shattuck St. Mary’s — Austin (NAHL) – Madison (USHL)
D Jack Millar – Nichols School — Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL)
D Logan Scarlotta – Selects Academy U16 — Selects Academy U18 — Apple Core (EHL)
D Julian Coleman – LI Gulls U16 — Salisbury (NEPSAC) — Syracuse (NCDC)

D Anthony Scanzuso – Nichols – NJ Avlanche U18 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18
D Cameron Speck – Adirondack U16 — Phillips Exeter (NEPSAC) — NH Jr. Monarchs (NCDC)
D Aaron Bohlinger – CT Wolfpack U16 — Omaha Lancers U16 — Omaha Lancers U18
D Dan Dimon – Syracuse Stars U16 — Millbrook (NEPSAC) — New Jersey (NAHL)

D Daniel Smith – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18

G Gabriel Vinal – Syracuse Stars U16 – Northeast (NAHL) – Aberdeen (NAHL) – BROWN
G Thomas Draper – Syracuse Stars U16  — Berkshire (NEPSAC)
G Dylan Wiemer – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18
G Shane Conlon – St. George’s (NEPSAC) — Boston Jr. Bruins (NCDC)
G Anthony Aureliano  – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 — PAL Jr. Islanders U18
G Justin Stotz – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16  — Lancaster

00’s

F Joel Farabee – Selects Academy U16 –   USNTDP U17 — USNTDP U18 – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
F Kevin Wall – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Salisbury (NEPSAC) — MERRIMACK 
F Trevor Peca – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) – MAINE 
F Anthony Mastromonica – Selects Academy U16 – Selects Academy U18
F Zach Nazzarett – Buf. Jr. Sabres U14 – Buf. Jr. Sabres U16 – Buf. Jr. Sabres (OJHL) – to NJ (NAHL) – MIAMI

F Drew Elser – Selects Academy U16 – Avon (NEPSAC) — Bloomington (USHL) – CONNECTICUT
F Jordan Tonelli – Westchester U14 ––  Taft (NEPSAC) – BROWN
F Nicholas Seitz – North Jersey Avalanche U16 — PAL Jr. Islanders U18 PRINCETON 
F Zach Rehbaum – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 –  Williamsville S – Avon (NEPSAC) –  BROWN
F Jack O’Leary – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 — CORNELL
F Lucas Herrmann – Nichols — Odessa (NAHL) NIAGARA 

F Shane Pinto – Selects Academy U16 — Selects Academy U18 – NORTH DAKOTA

F Matt Barbolini – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 — Janesville (NAHL) 

F Ross Mitton – North Jersey Avalanche U16 – NJ Avalanche U16 – Fargo (USHL) – NORTHEASTERN
F Ryan Colwell – Long Island Gulls U16 —– Taft (NEPSAC)
F Reed Stark – NJ Colonials U16 — Omaha AAA Lancers U18 – to Springfield (NAHL)
F Bailey Krawczyk – Syracuse Stars U16 — Westchester Express U16 —
Buf. Jr. Sabres U18 
F Riley Brennan – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 —  Gunnery School – Gunnery (NEPSAC) – to Boston Bandits
F Stefan Milakos – CT Jr. Rangers U16 —Avon (NEPSAC) – to CT Jr. Rangers (NCDC)
F Ethan Abraham – Long Island Gulls U16 — Westchester U16
F Ethan Kirbis – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) — SUNY-Fredonia
F Vincent DeSanctis – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – —- PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – No. Iowa Bulls (NA3HL)
F Ryan Willett – NJ Avalanche U16 — NJ Hitmen U18 

F Michael Leva – Connecticut Wolfpack U16 – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 – PAL Jr. Islanders U18
F Stefan Miklakos – CT Jr. Rangers U16 — Avon (NEPSAC)
F Jake Morin — Auburn 
F Brenden Howell – Buffalo Regals U16 — Rochester Monarchs (Premier)
F Jake Ruszkowski – LI Royals U16 — Westchester U16 — Millbrook (NEPSAC)

F Patrick Callahan – Syracuse Stars U16 — Northwood U16 — Northwood

D Adam Samuelsson – CT Jr. Rangers U16 – USNTDP U17 – BOSTON COLLEGE
D Connor Hutchinson – Selects Academy U16 – –  Selects Academy U18 – VERMONT
D Matt Doyle – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 — Janesville (NAHL)
D Brandon Tabakin – North Jersey Avalanche U16  ––Sioux Falls (USHL) — YALE 

D Jack Babbage – Don Mills Flyers U16 — Avon (NEPSAC) — Sioux City (USHL)
D Owen Nolan – Connecticut Wolfpack U16 –  — Westchester U16 — to Millbrook (NEPSAC)

D Cade Murnan-Mechor – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18
D Riley Valade – Toronto Titans U16 – — Newmarket (OJHL) — Orangeville (OJHL)
D Jack Babbage – Don Mills Flyers U16 — Avon (NEPSAC) — Sioux City (USHL)
D Brandon Pierson – NJ Avalanche U16 — NJ Avalanche U18 — to CT Rangers (NCDC) 18′-19′

D Zach Vlacich – Long Island Gulls U16 — Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U18
D Liam Donelan – NJ Avalanche U16 — PAL Jr. Islanders U18
D Aaron Bohlinger – CT Wolfpack U16 – Omaha Lancers U16 – Omaha Lancers U18 – Philadelphia (NAHL) 
D Gabe Blanchard – Buffalo Regals U16 — Trinity Pawling (NEPSAC)

G Doug Connor – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – Bedford, NY – New York Applecore (EHL) – NJ Rockets (NCDC)
G Joshua Graziano – Nichols School – Williamsville, NY —– Nichols  — Coulee (NAHL) 
G Richard Ledek – New York Aviators U16 – Locust Valley, NY – Long Beach (NA3HL) – NY Aviators (USPHL Premier)
G Cole Hudson – Buffalo Regals U16 — GilmourBrookings (NAHL) in 2018-2019

G Jacob Mucitelli – Syracuse Stars U16 – Deerfield, NY – Westchester U16 – to Northwood
G Joe Hartman Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18
G Dalton Jerzak – Rochester Monarchs U16 — Hill —– New Jersey 87’s (EHL) – New Jersey (NAHL)

[table “3” not found /]

01’s

F Trevor Zegras – Mid Fairfield Jr. Rangers U14 – Avon (NEPSAC) – USNTDP U17 – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
F Douglas Weight – PAL Jr. Islanders U14 —– PAL Jr. Islanders U16 – USNTDP U17 – BOSTON COLLEGE
F John Beecher – Syracuse Nationals U14 – Salisbury (NEPSAC) – USNTDP U17 – MICHIGAN
F Robert Mastrosimone – Shattuck St. Mary’s U14 – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 – Chicago (USHL)BOSTON UNIVERSITY
F Arthur Kaliyev – Little Caesar’s U15 — Compuware U16 — HAMILTON (OHL)
F Trevor Kuntar – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 –  Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 –  Youngstown (USHL)HARVARD
F Kyle Harris – Vaughn U14 – Tor. Marloboros U16 (GTMMHL) –  FLINT (OHL) 

F Tommy Bannister – Syracuse Stars U14 —– Northwood U16 – ST. LAWRENCE
F Michael Posma – NJ Avalanche U15 – NJ Avalanche U16
F Jeffrey Kopek – West Genessee HS —– Nichols —– Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
F Nikita Nesterenko – CT Oilers U14 – Lawrenceville (NEPSAC)
F Stephen Krykostas – Selects Academy U15 — Selects Academy U16 
F Colby Seitz – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Ryan Coughlin – Selects Academy U15 – Selects Academy U16 — to New Jersey (NCDC) 

F Dylan Lugris – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 —– Nichols
F Christian Sarlo – NJ Avalanche U15 -NJ Avalanche U16RPI 
F Alex Cicero – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16

F Casey Severo – Buffalo Jr. Sabres — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 — Nobles (NEPSAC)
F John Lundy – NY Aviators U16 – to NJ Avalanche U16 –MASSACHUSETTS
F Elijah Devereaux – Rochester Monarchs U14 – Rochester Monarchs U16 – Northwood

F Harrison Schreiber – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers / Mamaroneck HS – CT Jr. Rangers U16
F William Kormanik – LI Gulls U14 – LI Gulls U15 – LI Gulls U16
F Thomas McKiernan – CP Dynamo U16 — NJ Hitmen U16 – CP Dynamo U16 – CP Dynamo U18
F Paul Cartone – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 — to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
F Jack Collins – Canton — Cornwall (CCHL) — to Kenai River (NAHL) 

F Vincent Spaziante – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers —– CT Jr. Rangers U16
F Chris Carroll – PAL Jr. Islanders U16
F Lorenzo Marcolin – CP Dynamo U14 CP Dynamo U16 – to CP Dynamo U18 
F Charles Merkley – Rochester Monarchs U16
F Matt Crasa – Selects Academy U16 — Selects Academy U16 — to PAL Jr. Islanders (NCDC)
F John Malandruccolo – Auburn
F Josh Adimey — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 — Iowa Wild U16 
F Zach Mousakes – Albany Academy
F Josh Grund – Syracuse Stars U16 — Syracuse Stars U16
F Dan Colabufo – Rochester Monarchs U16 / W. Genessee
F Liam McLinskey – NJ Hitmen U16
F Trevor Bollinger – Syracuse Jr. Stars U16

D Domenick Fensmore – M-F Jr. Rangers U14 –  PAL Jr. Islanders U16 — to USNTDP U17 – QUINNIPIAC
D Marshall Warren – NJ Colonials U14 –  NJ Colonials U16 —– to USNTDP U17 – HARVARD

D Thomas Harley – Syracuse Nationals U14 —– Vaughn Kings U16 —– MISSISSAUGA (OHL)
D Case McCarthy – Mississauga Rebels U14 Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – to USNTDP U17 – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
D Tyler Nasca – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 — to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Moe Acee – CP Dynamo U14 —– CP Dynamo U16 — Avon (NEPSAC) – ST.LAWRENCE

D Jimmy Rayhill – Syracuse Nationals U14 – Gunnery (NEPSAC) – CORNELL
D Garrett Kessler – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Jacob Buerger – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 —– Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Brandon Cimino – NJ Avalanche U15 — to NJ Avalanche U16
D Josh Phillips – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Jared Lambright – CP Dynamo U14 – Northwood — ST.LAWRENCE
D Garrett Kessler – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Ethan Breh – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 — to Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
D Ian Pierce – NJ Avalanche U14 — NJ Avalanche U15 — Kent (NEPSAC) – Dubuque (USHL)
D Andrew Scanzuso – St. Francis — to Buffalo Regals U16
D Cade Alami – CT. Jr. Rangers U16 — Berkshire (NEPSAC) – to New Jersey (NCDC) – PROVIDENCE
D Shayan Farjam – CT Jr. Rangers U16 – to Brunswick (NEPSAC) 
D Jack Robilotti – Selects Academy U15 — Selects Academy U16 – HOLY CROSS
D Matt Foster – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 

G Robert Nuchereno – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 —– Nichols
G Connor Hasley – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16

G Nicholas Haas – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 — Buffalo Regals U16
G Jacob Zacharewicz – Long Island Gulls U14 — PAL Jr. Islanders U16
G Mitch Pulaski – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 
G Rico DiMatteo – St. Lawrence – Northwood 
G John Werber – Mercer U14 — Phx. Jr. Coyotes U15 — NJ Hitmen U16
G Chris Branch – NJ Avalanche U15 – NJ Avalanche U16 
G Tripp Clarke – Syracuse Stars U16 — Syracuse Stars U16 

02’s
F Anthony Cipollone – Westchester Express U14 – Loomis-Chaffe (NEPSAC)VERMONT

F Ryan Kirwan – Syracuse Nationals U14 — Avon (NEPSAC)PENN STATE
F Matt Coronato – NJ Colonials U14 — LI Gulls U16 — Salisbury (NEPSAC) –  HARVARD
F Nate Mann – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 / St. Francis – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
F Declan McDonnell – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 — PROVIDENCE 
F Cam Ricotta – Buffalo Regals U14 – Buffalo Regals U16 — Nichols
F Zack Tonelli – Westchester Express U14 — PAL Jr. Islanders U16 
F Luke Tuch – Syracuse Nationals U14 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – USNTDP (USHL) – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
F Hunter Rossi – Shattuck St. Mary’s U14 — NJ Avalanche U16
F Anthony Calafiore – NJ Avalanche U14 – LI Gulls U16
F Dan Dzhaniyev – NJ Jr. Titans U15
F Nikita Kovalev – Westchester Express U14 – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers U15
F Griffin Tominez – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
F Kyle Neudorf – NJ Jr. Titans U15 – Buffalo Regals U16 
F Niko Rexine – Syracuse Nationals U14 – Rochester Coalition U15
F Dalton Wright – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
F Dan Colabufo -Skaneateles U16 / W. Genesee – Rochester Monarchs U16
F Robert Hyde – Long Island Royals U14 –  Long Island Royals U15
F Mark Monaco – Syracuse Nationals U14 – Rochester Coalition U15
F Ethan Bishara – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
F Bauer Morrissey – Syracuse Blazers U16 – Skaneateles
F Matt Yeager – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
F Jack Williams – Westchester Express U14 – (from ME)— Selects Academy – NORTHEASTERN
F Aidan Cobb – Westchester Express U14 — Kent (NEPSAC) (from CT)
F Zander Lizotte – Westchester Express U14 / Berwick — (from ME)
F Jakub Teply – Westchester Express U14 — Taft (NEPSAC) (from CT)

D Christian Jimenez – Westchester Express U14 – Taft (NEPSAC) – HARVARD
D Jack Mroczka – NJ Avalanche U14 — PAL Jr. Islanders U16 

D Brandon Chabrier – NJ Colonials U14 — LI Gulls U16 – NORTHEASTERN 
D Eamon Powell – Syracuse Nationals U14  Rochester Coalition U15 – to USNTDP U17 – BOSTON COLLEGE

D Spencer Evans – Westchester Express U14 — PAL Jr. Islanders U16
D Michael Suda – Buffalo Regals U14 — Buffalo Regals U16
D Nate Boak – Northwood U16 —Northwood
D Samuel Saccone – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
D Hunter McDonald – Syracuse Nationals U14 -Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15

D Zach Bookman – Syracuse Nationals U14 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
D David Ma – Shattuck St. Mary’s U14 —Shattuck St. Mary’s U16
D Frank Djurasevic – NJ Colonials U14 — Selects Academy U15
D Ben Ritter – Syracuse Nationals U14 – Rochester Coalition U15 
D Jackson McCarthy – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 
D Max Willard – Westchester Express U14to Taft (NEPSAC)
D Jamie Barkume – ISS Kings U14 – ISS Kings U15

D Lucas Bell – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15

G Luke Pavicich – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
G Alex Rolhfe – Westchester Express U14 – Brunswick (NEPSAC)
G Owen Parker – Buffalo Regals U14 — Buffalo Regals U18 

G Andrew Rodriguez – Syracuse Nationals U14 – Northfield Mt. Hermon (NEPSAC)
G Tom Aitken – Westchester Express U14 — Selects Academy U16

03’s
(F) Anthony Agostnelli – Rochester Monarchs U14 — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
(F) Andrew DellaDonna – Syracuse Nationals U14 (04′)
(F) Ty Broad – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
(F) Charles Russell – Skaneatles U14 – Skaneatles
(F) Jeremy Wilmer – Long Island Gulls U14 – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
(F) Kodi Dotterer – Syracuse Eagles U14 – Syracuse
(F) Connor Pelc – Buffalo Regals U14
(F) Pat Cole – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
(F) Jak Vaarwerk – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
(F) Vitaly Levvy – LI Gulls U14
(F) Ben Boren – Mamaroneck – Mid-Fairfield U15
(F) David Walsh – LI Gulls U14
(F) Michael Salandra – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers U14
(F) Yuri Ushakov – CP Dynamo U16
(F) Austin Ennis – Rochester Monarchs U14
(F) Hayden Nichol – Rochester Monarchs U14
(F) Jared Mangan – St. Mary’s
(F) Mason Lacivita – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
(F) Jaret Fenterstock – CT Jr. Rangers U14
(F) Connor Pelch – Buffalo Regals U14
(F) Ashton Curtin – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14

(D) Michael Belilacqua – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
(D) Aidan Balliton – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
(D) Tyler Procious – Rochester Monarchs U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16
(D) Joseph Sciabarra – Long Island Gulls U14
(D) Michael Rubin –  NJ Colonials U14
(D) Ryan Ufko – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers U14 

(D) Matt Despirit – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14 
(D) Joe Blackey – Buffalo Regals U14
(D) Harry Meirowitz – Long Island Gulls U14
(D) Joseph Blackley – Buffalo Regulas U14
(D) Ryan DeSousa – LI Royals U14
(D) Jacob Napier – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
(D) Seamus Powell – Syracuse Nationals U14
(D) Josh Hall – Rochester Coalition U14
(D) Dominic Derenda – Buffalo Regals U14
(D) Chase Ramsay – Westchester Express U14 – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers U14
(D) Jeremy McDonald – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U14
(D) Giuseppe Fiorillo – Rochester Monarchs U14 

(G) Landon Brdey – LI Gulls U14 
(G) Nick Anderson – Rochester Monarchs U14
(G) Henry Braun – 

[table “ltIDgt” not found /]

 

 

 

 

Carl De Lucia Hockey Blog

 

1 thought on “New York State Hockey : 98’s, 99’s, 00’s, 01’s, 02’s, 03’s

  1. Nick Golis..2002 Goalie. Lives in New Hartford, NY. Attending Elite Hockey Academy 15uAAA in 2017-18. Selects 14 selection from Central Zone in 2016.

%d bloggers like this: