List: NYS Hockey: 2001’s and 2002’s

New York State Hockey: 2001s and 2002’s

(G) Rico DiMatteo – (KELLY) — Northwood
(G) Jacob Zacharewicz — (WHITE) — PAL Jr. Islanders U16 – BROWN

(D) Moses Acee – (BLACK) — Avon (NEPSAC) — ST. LAWRENCE
(D) Brandon Cimino – (GOLD) — NJ Avalanche U16 — BENTLEY – 2020
(D) Garrett Kessler – (KELLY) — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Jr. Sabres U18

(D) Joshua Phillips – (COLUMBIA) — Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16- (Jr. Sabres – OJHL)
(D) Christian Sarlo – (RED) — NJ Avalanche U16 – (Islanders HC – NCDC) – RPI
(D) Ian Pierce – (ROYAL) — Kent (NEPSAC) — DARTMOUTH – (Dubuque – USHL)
(D) Jack Robilotti – (WHITE) — Selects Academy U16 — HOLY CROSS 2020


(F) Tommy Bannister – (GOLD) — Northwood — ST. LAWRENCE

(F) Matthew Crasa – (BLACK) — Selects Academy U16 — PAL Jr. Islanders (NCDC)
(F) Stephen Kyrkostas – (ORANGE) — Selects Academy U16 
(F) John Lundy – (GREY) — NJ Avalanche U16 — MASSACHUSETTSCedar Rapids (USHL)
(F) Robert Mastrosimone (ORANGE) — Chicago (USHL) — BOSTON UNIVERSITY
(F) Trevor Kuntar – (GREY) — Youngstown (USHL) — HARVARD
(F) Arthur Kaliyev – (ROYAL) — HAMILTON (OHL) — CHL PLAYER
(F) Nikita Nesterenko – (ROYAL) — Lawrencville (NEPSAC) – BROWN

(F) Casey Severo – (COLUMBIA) — Nobles (NEPSAC) – MERRIMACK

2002’s

(F) Matt Coronato – LI Gulls U16 — to Salisbury (NEPSAC) – HARVARD
(F) Dan Dzhaniyev – NJ Titans U15 — to USNTDP U17 (USHL) – PENN STATE
(F) Nate Hanley – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 – NORTHEASTERN
(F) Anthony Califiore – LI Gulls U16 — NJ Avalanche U16 (T1EHL)
(F) Hunter Rossi – NJ Avalanche U16 –
(F) Cam Ricotta – Buffalo Regals U16 (SCTA) –
(F) Nate Mann – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 (T1EHL) – Jr. Sabres U16  
(F) Zach Tonelli – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 (USPHL) – Taft (NEPSAC) – BROWN 
(F) Anthony Cipollone – Loomis-Chaffee (NEPSAC)VERMONT
(F) Griffin Tominez – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 – Millbrook (NEPSAC)
(F) Kyle Neudorf – Buffalo Regals U16 (SCTA)- Millbrook (NEPSAC)

(D) Christian Jimenez – Taft (NEPSAC) — HARVARD
(D) Michael Suda – Buffalo Regals U16 (SCTA) – CORNELL
(D) Nate Boak – Northwood U18 —
(D) Hunter McDonald – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15 – RPI
(D) Ben Ritter – Rochester Coalition U15 – Loomis-Chaffe (NEPSAC)DARTMOUTH 
(D) David Ma – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 – PRINCETON 
(D) Zach Bookman – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15

(G) Luke Pavicich – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U15
(G) Alex Rohlf – Brunswick (NEPSAC)