The Top Prospects in New York State Hockey 

on

 

04’s 

F Andrew Delladonna – Syracuse Nationals – Selects Academy U15 — OHIO STATE
F James Shannon – Mid-Fairfield – Brunswick (NEPSAC)
F Mike Kadlecik – Syracuse Nationals – Rochester 
F Frank D’Ancona – Mid-Fairfield – Portledge – Mt. St. Charles U15
F Mike Murtaugh – Albany Academy (NEPSAC)
F Nate Stachowiak – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15
F Rhett Palmer – St. Lawrence Steel – Kemptville U16
F Nick Peluso – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Rochester Selects U15 
F Jake Manfre – Mid-Fairfield – LI Gulls U16
F Tyler Stern — LI Royals – Selects Academy U15
F Bryan Jones – St. Lawrence Steel – Kemptville U16
F Brendan Maher – LI Royals – LI Royals U15
F Thomas Hilliard – Ramapo – St. Joe’s – Ramapo U15 
F Ryan Friedman – LI Gulls – LI Gulls U15
F Ryan Conmy – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15
F Brian Judge – Rochester Monarchs – Rochester Selects U15 
F John McMahon – LI Gulls U14 – LI Gulls U16
F Nathan Rivet – Buffalo Jr Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15
F Anthony Vernillo – LI Gulls – LI Royals U15
F Kaleb Smith – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15

D Ed Romano – LI Gulls — LI Gulls U16
D John Henry – Syracuse Nationals – Rochester Selects U15 
D Nathan Novitsky – Shen – New Hampton (NEPSAC)
D Pat Geary – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15
D Seamus Powell – Syracuse Nationals – Rochester Coalition U15 – USNTDP 
D Sam Renaud – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15
D Greg Harley – Syracuse Nationals – Vaughn U16 
D Ryan Letham – St. Lawrence Steel
D Lucas Procious – Rochester Monarchs
D Jackson Stein – Westchester Express – Mid-Fairfield Jr. Rangers U15

G Austin McNicholas – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15
G Steve Reganato – PAL Jr. Islanders
G Joe LoVollo – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15 

03’s 

F Anthony Agostnelli – Rochester Monarchs – Jr. Sabres U16 – NIAGARA (OHL)
F Ty Broad – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15 – Jr. Sabres U16 
F Jeremy Wilmer – LI Gulls – NJ Avalanche U16 – USNTDP – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
F Connor Pelc – Buffalo Regals – Jr. Sabres U15 – PROVIDENCE
F Kodi Dotterer – Syracuse Eagles – Rochester Coalition U15 – Rochester Selects U16 
F Michael Salandra – Mid-Fairfield – Brunswick (NEPSAC) 
F Jak Vaarwerk – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U16 
F Yuri Ushakov – CP Dynamo U16  – CP Dynamo U18 
F Ben Boren – Mamaroneck – Mid-Fairfield U15 – Berkshire (NEPSAC) 
F Austin Ennis – Rochester Monarchs – Jr. Sabres U15 – Nashville Jr. Predators U16 
F Jared Mangan – Buffalo Regals – NJ Avalanche U16 – Trinity Pawling (NEPSAC) 
F Paul Desaro – LI Gulls – Selects Academy U15 – Selects Academy U16 
F Jaret Fenterstock

D Michael Bevilacqua – Jr Sabres – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Jr. Sabres U16 – NORTHEASTERN 
D Aidan Ballotin – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Jr. Sabres U16 
D Tyler Procious – Monarchs
D Joe Sciabarra – LI Gulls – Portledge / PAL Jr. Islanders U16 – Portledge / LI Gulls U16 
D Ryan Ufko – Mid-Fairfield – NJ Avalanche U16 – Chicago (USHL) – MASSACHUSETTS 
D Michael Rubin- NJ Colonials – NJ Rockets U16 – MERRIMACK 
D Joe Blackley – Buffalo Regals – Nichols School 
D Chase Ramsay – Mid-Fairfield – Avon School 

G Landon Brdey – LI Gulls – LI Gulls U16
G Nick Anderson – Rochester Monarchs – Jr. Sabres U15
G Konrad Walberger – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Buffalo Regals U16

02’s

Anthony Cipollone – Westchester Express – Loomis-Chaffe (NEPSAC) – Vermon
Dan Dzhaniyev – NJ Jr. Titans U15 – USNTDP – PENN STATE
Ryan Kirwan – Syracuse Nationals – Avon School – Little Caeser’s – PENN STATE
Matt Coronato – NJ Colonials – LI Gulls U16 – Salisbury – HARVARD
Luke Tuch – Syracuse Nationals – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – USNTDP – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
Nate Mann – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U16 – Corpus Christi (NAHL) 
Declan McDonnell – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Buffalo U15 – Buffalo (OJHL) – KITCHENER (OHL)
Cam Ricotta – Buffalo Regals – Nichols School
Zack Tonelli – Westchester Express – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 – Taft (NEPSAC) 
Hunter Rossi – Shattuck St. Mary’s – NJ Avalanche U16 – Gunnery (NEPSAC) 
Anthony Califiore – NJ Avalanche U14 – LI Gulls U16 – BENTLEY
Griffin Tominez – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15 – Millbrook (NEPSAC)
Dalton Wright – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15 – Green Bay (USHL) – UNION
Kyle Neudorf – NJ Jr. Titans U15 – Buffalo Regals U16 – Millbrook (NEPSAC)
Niko Rexine – Syracuse Nationals – Rochester Coalition U16 –
Bauer Morrissey – Syracuse Blazers U16 –

D Christian Jiminez – Westchester Express  Taft (NEPSAC) – Sioux City (USHL) – HARVARD
D Jack Mroczka – NJ Avalanche – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 – LI Royals U18 
D Brandon Chabrier – NJ Colonials – LI Gulls U16 – NJ Avalanche U16 – Sioux Falls (USHL) – NORTHEASTERN
D Eamon Powell – Syracuse Nationals – Rochester Coalition U15 – USNTDP – BOSTON COLLEGE
D Spencer Evans – Westchester Express – PAL Jr. Islanders U16 – BROWN
D Michael Suda – Buffalo Regals – Nichols School – CORNELL
D Ben Ritter – Syracuse Nationals – Rochester Coaliton – DARTMOUTH
D Hunter McDonald – Syracuse Nationals – Jr. Sabres U15 -Corpus Christi (NAHL) – RPI
D David Ma – Shattuck St Mary’s – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 – PRINCETON
D Zach Bookman – Syracuse Nationals -Rochester Coalition  U15 –

G Grant Riley – Rochester Monarchs – Rochester Coalition U16 – Janesville (NAHL) – BOSTON COLLEGE
G Luke Pavicich – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U15 – Jr. Sabres U16
G Owen Parker – Buffalo Regals – Buffalo Regals U16 – Nichols School

01’s

F Trevor Zegras – Mid-Fairfield – Avon School – USNTDP – BOSTON UNIVERSITY ANAHEIM (NHL)
F Dan Weight – PAL Jr. Islanders – USNTDP – Penticton (BCHL) – BOSTON COLLEGE
F John Beecher – Syracuse  – Salisbury – USNTDP – MICHIGAN BOSTON (NHL)
F Robert Mastrosimone – Shattuck St. Mary’s – Chicago USHL – BOSTON UNIVERSITY 
F Trevor Kuntar – Buffalo – Jr. Sabres U16 – Youngstown (USHL) – HARVARD
F Kyle Harris – Vaughn U14 – Tor Marlboros – FLINT (OHL)
F Tommy Bannister – Syracuse – Northwood – Alberni Valley (BCHL) –  ST. LAWRENCE
F Michael Posma – NJ Avalanche – NJ Avalanche U16 – Kent (NEPSAC) – Cedar Rapids (USHL) – BOSTON COLLEGE
F Nikita Nesterenko – CT Oilers U14 – Lawrenceville – Chilliwack (BCHL) – BOSTON COLLEGE – MINNESOTA (NHL)
F Christian Sarlo – NJ Avalanche – Chicago USHL – PENN STATE 
F Casey Severo – Jr. Sabres – Jr. Sabres U16 – Nobles (NEPSAC) –
F John Lundy – NY Aviators U16 – NJ Avalanche U18 – MASSACHUSETTS
F Dan Colabufo – Skaneatles U16 – Rochester Monarchs U16 – Northwood U18 HOLY CROSS



D Domenick Fensore – Mid-Fairfield – USNTDP – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
D Marshall Warren – NJ Colonials – USNTDP – HARVARD
D Thomas Harley – Syracuse Stars – Vaughn U16 – MISSISSAUGA (OHL) DALLAS (NHL)
D Case McCarthy – Mississauga Regals U14 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – USNTDP – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
D Moses Acee – CP Dynamo – Avon School – ST. LAWRENCE
D Jimmy Rayhill – Syracuse – Gunnery (NEPSAC) – CORNELL
Brandon Cimino – NJ Avalanche U16 – BENTLEY
D Jared Lambright – Northwood – ST. LAWRENCE

G Nicholas Haas – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Buffalo Regals U16 – Salisbury 
G Jacob Zacharewicz – LI Gulls U14 – PAL U16 – BROWN
G Mitch Pulaski – Sabres U15 –
G Connor Hasley – Sabres U14 – Jr. Sabres U16 – NMH (NEPSAC) – BENTLEY 

 

00’s

F Joel Farabee – Syracuse Stars- USNTDP – BOSTON UNIVERSITYPHILADELPHIA (NHL) 
F Kevin Wall – Syracuse Stars – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Salisbury (NEPSAC) – MERRIMACK
F Zach Zazzarett – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Buffalo (OJHL) – MIAMI
F Jordan Tonnelli – Westchester Express – Taft (NESPAC) — BROWN
F Jack O’Leary – PAL Jr. Islanders – Victori (BCHL) – CORNELL
F Drew Elser – Selects Academy – Avon School (NEPSAC) – CONNECTICUT
F Shane Pinto – Selects Academy – NORTH DAKOTAOTTAWA (NHL)
F Zach Rehbaum – Buffalo Jr. Sabres – Avon – BROWN
F Nicholas Seitz – NJ Avalanche U16 – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – PRINCETON

D Adam Samuelsson – CT Jr Rangers U16 – USNTDP – BOSTON COLLEGESUDBURY (OHL)
D Connor Hutchinson – Selects Academy – VERMONT
D Jack Babbage – Don Mills U16 – Avon School (NEPSAC) – Chicago (USHL) 
D Brandon Tabakin – NJ Avalanche U16 – Sioux Falls (USHL) – YALE
D Owen Nolan – CT Wolfpack U16 – Millbrook (NEPSAC)
D Matt Doyle – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Janesville (NAHL)

G Doug Connor – PAL Jr. Islanders U18 – NY Applecore (EHL)
G Josh Graziano – Nichols Schol – Coulee (NAHL) – UNION
G Richard Ledek – NY Aviators – NY Aviators (USPHL) – Connecticut Roughriders (EHL) 
G Cole Hudson – Buffal Regals U16 – Brookings (NAHL)
G Jacob Mucitelli – Syracuse U16 – Deerfield (NEPSAC) – CLARKSON

99’s 

F Jacob Tortora – Don Mills U16 — USNTDP – BOSTON COLLEGEBARRIE (OHL)
F Nolan Moyle – Victory Honda U16 — Green Bay (USHL) – MICHIGAN
F Erik Urbank – Nichols School — Buffalo (OJHL) – DARTMOUTH
F Tyce Thompson – Salisbury School — Dubuque (USHL) — PROVIDENCE
F Dylan Seitz – Nichols School — KITCHENER (OHL)
F Matt Holmes – Brunswick (NEPSAC) — Salisbury School (NEPSAC) – Chilliwack (BCHL) — BROWN
F Bobby Trivigo – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 – Waterloo (USHL) – MASSACHUSETTS
F Joe Cipollone – CT Wolfpack U16 — Loomis Chaffee (NEPSAC) – VERMON
F Cole Donhauser – Buffalo Regals U16 — Nichols School – Chiliwack (BCHL) — YALE
F Nick Abruzzese – NJ Avalanche U16 — Chicago (USHL) – VERMON 

D David Farrance – Syracuse Stars U16 – USNTDP – BOSTON UNIVERSITY
D Anthony Demo – Portledge – NJ Rockets U16 – SAULT STE. MARIE (OHL)
D Corson Green – NH Cyclones U18 — Chicago (USHL) – CONNECTICUT – SUNY-CANTON  
D Jacob Modry – LA Jr. Kings U16 — Wenatchee (BCHL) – MERRIMACK
D Diarmad Dimurro – NJ Avalanche U16 — Gunnery (NEPSAC) – RIT


G Gabriel Vinal – Syracuse Stars U16 — Northeast (NAHL) – BROWN
G Dykab Wiemer – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 — Rochester Monarchs (NCDC)
G Thomas Draper – Syracuase Stars U16 — Berkshire (NEPSAC)

98’s

F Sam Sternschein – Cedar Rapids (USHL) – PENN STATE
F Kevin O’Neil – Albany Academy – Madison (USHL) – YALE
F Jack Dugan – Northwoood – Chicago (USHL) – PROVIDENCE – LAS VEGAS (NHL) Draft
F Matt Jakubowski – Selects Academy – Buffalo (OJHL) – PENN STATE
F Kaden Pickering – Northwood – Chilliwack (BCHL) – ST. LAWRENCE
F Justin Cmunt – Buffalo Jr. Sabres (OJHL) – MERCYHURST
F Chris Grando – LI Gulls U16 – Green Bay (USHL) – BOSTON COLLEGE
F Chris Berger – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 – Des Moines (USHL) – BROWN

D Adam Fox – LI Gulls U16 – USNTDP – HARVARD – CALGARY (NHL) Draft
D James Greenway – Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 – USTDP – WISCONSIN
D Griffin Luce – Salisbury (NEPSAC) – USNTDP – MICHIGAN
D Austin Osmanski – Buffalo Regals U16 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 – MISSISSUGA (OHL)
D Anthony Hora – Buffalo Regals U16 – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18

G Stephen Dhillon – Buffalo Regals U16 — NIAGARA (OHL)
G Brandon Bussi – LI Gulls U16 — New Jersey (NAHL) — WESTERN MICHIGAN
G Tyler Johnson — Compuware U18 — Topeka (NAHL) — LONDON (OHL)
G Matt Ladd – Avon School (NEPSAC) — South Shore (USPHL) — CANISCIUS
G Connor Murphy – CP Dynamo U18 — Carleton Place (CCHL)  — NORTHEASTERN
G Alex Camarre – Buffalo Jr. Sabres U18 — Odessa (NAHL) — MASSACHUSETTS